Labrinth

Real Name:
Timothy Lee McKenzie
Profile:
British musician, singer, songwriter, rapper and record producer, born 4 January 1989 in Hackney, London.
He initially began professionally as a producer, until Simon Cowell signed him to his record label Syco Music as a solo act.

In 2012, he released his debut album Electronic Earth, which spawned the UK #1 "Beneath Your Beautiful" featuring Emeli Sande.

In 2018, he teamed up with Sia and Diplo to form supergroup LSD (53). Their debut album - LSD - was released in April of 2019.

His more recent work includes his original score for HBO's teen drama, Euphoria.

On 22nd November, 2019, Labrinth released his long-awaited solo studio album, Imagination & The Misfit Kid.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Labrinth

Albums

88691932932 Labrinth - Electronic Earth album art Labrinth Electronic Earth (Album) Syco Music 88691932932 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Imagination & The Misfit Kid album art Labrinth Imagination & The Misfit Kid (Album) Syco Music none 2019 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Euphoria (Original Score From The HBO Series) album art Labrinth Euphoria (Original Score From The HBO Series) (Album) Milan, Masterworks (3), HBO none 2019 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - LSD album art Labrinth, Sia & Diplo Present LSD (53) Labrinth, Sia & Diplo Present LSD (53) - LSD (Album) Columbia, Records (11), Mad Decent, Monkey Puzzle Records, Sony Music none 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

88697755802 Labrinth - Let The Sun Shine album art Labrinth Let The Sun Shine (Single) Syco Music 88697755802 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Frisky album art Tinie Tempah Featuring Labrinth Tinie Tempah Featuring Labrinth - Frisky (Single) Parlophone none UK 2010 Sell This Version
DEVLINCD10 Labrinth - Let It Go album art Devlin (2) Featuring Labrinth Devlin (2) Featuring Labrinth - Let It Go(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records DEVLINCD10 UK 2010 Sell This Version
G010002714782Y Labrinth - Earthquake album art Labrinth Feat. Tinie Tempah Labrinth Feat. Tinie Tempah - Earthquake (Single, Maxi) Syco Music G010002714782Y Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Beneath Your  Beautiful album art Labrinth Feat. Emeli Sande* Labrinth Feat. Emeli Sande* - Beneath Your Beautiful (Single) Sony Music none 2012 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Playing With Fire album art Plan B (4) Feat. Labrinth Plan B (4) Feat. Labrinth - Playing With Fire(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic, 679 none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Last Time album art Labrinth Last Time (Single) Syco Music none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Express Yourself album art Labrinth Express Yourself (Single, EP, Maxi) Syco Music none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Treatment album art Labrinth Treatment(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Syco Music none 2012
none Labrinth - Atomic! album art Labrinth Atomic!(5xFile, MP3, EP) Odd Child Recordings none UK 2012
88883-77229-2 Labrinth - Beneath Your Beautiful album art Labrinth Beneath Your Beautiful (EP) Syco Music, RCA 88883-77229-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Let It Be album art Labrinth Let It Be (Single) Syco Music, Sony Music none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Jealous album art Labrinth Jealous (Single, Maxi) Syco Music, Sony Music none 2014 Sell This Version
SIGMAHIGHER Labrinth - Higher album art Sigma (8) Featuring Labrinth Sigma (8) Featuring Labrinth - Higher (Single) 3Beat SIGMAHIGHER UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Make Me (Cry) album art Noah Cyrus feat. Labrinth Noah Cyrus feat. Labrinth - Make Me (Cry) (Single) Records (11) none Finland 2016 Sell This Version
886445803167, none Labrinth - Fragile album art Kygo & Labrinth Kygo & Labrinth - Fragile(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music, Ultra Records 886445803167, none Europe 2016
none Labrinth - To Be Human (Theme from ''Wonder Woman'') album art Sia Featuring Labrinth Sia Featuring Labrinth - To Be Human (Theme from ''Wonder Woman'')(File, MP3, Single) WaterTower Music none US 2017
none Labrinth - Misbehaving album art Labrinth Misbehaving(File, FLAC, Single) Syco Music none Europe 2017
none Labrinth - Thunderclouds album art LabrinthSiaDiplo Present... LSD (53) LabrinthSiaDiplo Present... LSD (53) - Thunderclouds (Single) RECORDS (11), Columbia none 2018 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Audio album art LabrinthSiaDiplo Present... LSD (53) LabrinthSiaDiplo Present... LSD (53) - Audio (Single) Records (11), Columbia none Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Labrinth - Genius album art LabrinthSiaDiplo Present... LSD (53) LabrinthSiaDiplo Present... LSD (53) - Genius (Single) Records (11), Columbia none 2018 Sell This Version