Jimmy Takeuchi

Real Name:
竹内和三郎 (Takeuchi Wasaburō)
Profile:
Japanese jazz drummer. Born June 29, 1930. Died December 29, 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1154480]

Artist

Albums

TP-5049~50 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum Drum Drum/Pops Best 24 Vol.2 album art Jimmy Takeuchi Drum Drum Drum/Pops Best 24 Vol.2(2xLP) Toshiba Records TP-5049~50 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Takeuchi - 恋の追跡 album art Jimmy Takeuchi 恋の追跡 (Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Takeuchi - Jimmy's Jazz Shop album art Jimmy Takeuchi Jimmy's Jazz Shop (Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
TP-60144~5 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum Drum Drum / Let's Swing!! album art Jimmy Takeuchi Drum Drum Drum / Let's Swing!!(2xLP, Album, Gat) Toshiba Records TP-60144~5 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SKA 3005 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum-Scope album art Hideo Shiraki, George Kawaguchi, Jimmy Takeuchi, Nobuo Hara and His Sharps & Flats Hideo Shiraki, George Kawaguchi, Jimmy Takeuchi, Nobuo Hara and His Sharps & Flats - Drum-Scope(LP, Album) King Records SKA 3005 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
TP-60259 Jimmy Takeuchi - Elvis Presley album art Jimmy Takeuchi Elvis Presley(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-60259 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
LF-95025 Jimmy Takeuchi - The Drum Battle album art George Kawaguchi, Jimmy Takeuchi, Donald Bailey & Shingo Okudaira George Kawaguchi, Jimmy Takeuchi, Donald Bailey & Shingo Okudaira - The Drum Battle(LP, Album, Dir) Toshiba Records LF-95025 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CDSOL-1053 Jimmy Takeuchi - スクール・メイツ+ジミー竹内=モンキーズ album art Jimmy Takeuchi, School Mates (2)* Jimmy Takeuchi, School Mates (2)* - スクール・メイツ+ジミー竹内=モンキーズ(CD, Album, RE) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-1053 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TP-7226 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum Drum Drum album art Jimmy Takeuchi, Jimmy Takeuchi And His The Exciters* Jimmy Takeuchi, Jimmy Takeuchi And His The Exciters* - Drum Drum Drum(LP, Promo) Toshiba Records TP-7226 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-7490 Jimmy Takeuchi - Jimmy & Teddy album art Jimmy Takeuchi, Teddy Wilson Jimmy Takeuchi, Teddy Wilson - Jimmy & Teddy(LP, Promo, 赤盤) Toshiba Records TP-7490 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
CJP-1018~9 Jimmy Takeuchi - Top Drummer Best 5 album art Sadakazu Tabata, Jimmy Takeuchi, Motohiko Hino, Akira Ishikawa, Hajime Ishimatsu Sadakazu Tabata, Jimmy Takeuchi, Motohiko Hino, Akira Ishikawa, Hajime Ishimatsu - Top Drummer Best 5(2xLP) Union Records (3) CJP-1018~9 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-7531 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum Drum Drum / さいはて慕情 album art ジミー竹内* Drum Drum Drum / さいはて慕情(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-7531 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-60065/6 Jimmy Takeuchi - Golden Pops 24 album art Jimmy Takeuchi Golden Pops 24(2xLP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-60065/6 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-7343 Jimmy Takeuchi - さすらい人の子守唄 album art Jimmy Takeuchi, Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters Jimmy Takeuchi, Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters - さすらい人の子守唄(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-7343 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-7664 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum Drum Drum 愛の挽歌 album art Jimmy Takeuchi, Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters Jimmy Takeuchi, Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters - Drum Drum Drum 愛の挽歌(LP) Toshiba Records TP-7664 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
CJP-1173~4 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drummer Big 3 album art Jimmy Takeuchi, Sadakazu Tabata, Chito Kawachi Jimmy Takeuchi, Sadakazu Tabata, Chito Kawachi - Drummer Big 3(2xLP) Union Records (3) CJP-1173~4 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
CJP-1116〜7 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum New Standard Deluxe 24 album art 田畑貞一*, 石川晶*, 日野元彦*, 田中清司*, 石松元*, ジミー竹内* 田畑貞一*, 石川晶*, 日野元彦*, 田中清司*, 石松元*, ジミー竹内* - Drum New Standard Deluxe 24(2xLP, Gat) Union Records (3) CJP-1116〜7 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-7738 Jimmy Takeuchi - 夏色のおもいで album art Jimmy Takeuchi 夏色のおもいで(LP) Toshiba Records TP-7738 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-60197 Jimmy Takeuchi - Pops Minus One / How To Play The Drums album art ジミー竹内* Pops Minus One / How To Play The Drums(LP) Toshiba Records TP-60197 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-7746 Jimmy Takeuchi - あなた / 恋人たちのうた Drum Drum Drum album art Jimmy Takeuchi あなた / 恋人たちのうた Drum Drum Drum(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-7746 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-60051 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum Drum Drum - This Is Rock Drum!! After The Beatles album art Jimmy Takeuchi Drum Drum Drum - This Is Rock Drum!! After The Beatles(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-60051 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
PU-5 Jimmy Takeuchi - Drum Pack 20 album art Jimmy Takeuchi Drum Pack 20(LP) Union Records (3) PU-5 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LRs-377 Jimmy Takeuchi - Best Of Ventures album art Jimmy Takeuchi Best Of Ventures(LP) Toshiba Records LRs-377 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-7669 Jimmy Takeuchi - Rock'n Roll Now album art Jimmy Takeuchi Rock'n Roll Now(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-7669 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
KP-5104 Jimmy Takeuchi - Top Drummer Best 2 album art Jimmy Takeuchi, Sadarazu Tabata* Jimmy Takeuchi, Sadarazu Tabata* - Top Drummer Best 2(LP, Album) Kuopin Record Co. KP-5104 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit