Igor Stravinsky

Igor Stravinsky

Real Name:
Игорь Фёдорович Стравинский
Profile:
Russian composer, pianist and conductor
Born: June 17, 1882, Oranienbaum (now Lomonosov), Saint Petersburg Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: April 6, 1971, New York City, USA

Main figure of musical modernism, one of the greatest representatives of world musical culture of the XX century. A citizen of France (1934) and the USA (1945).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Igor Stravinsky Discography Tracks

Albums

MM-653 Igor Stravinsky, The Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra of New York Igor Stravinsky, The Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra of New York - The Fire Bird (L´Oiseau De Feu) (New Augmented Version) / Fireworks (Opus 4)(4xShellac, 12", Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks MM-653 US 1946 Sell This Version
Igor Stravinsky Conducting The Philharmonic-Symphony Orchestra Of New York* Igor Stravinsky Conducting The Philharmonic-Symphony Orchestra Of New York* - Petrouchka + Scènes De Ballet Columbia Masterworks US 1948 Sell This Version
Igor Stravinsky Conducting The Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra Of New York* Igor Stravinsky Conducting The Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra Of New York* - The Fire Bird (L´Oiseau De Feu) (New Augmented Version) Columbia Masterworks US 1948 Sell This Version
B6 1030 Igor Stravinsky, The Gordon String Quartet Igor Stravinsky, The Gordon String Quartet - Concertino For String Quartet(LP) Concert Hall B6 1030 US 1948 Sell This Version
Igor Stravinsky Symphony Of Psalms ‧ Symphony In Three Movements Columbia Masterworks US 1949 Sell This Version
brs-001 Bartok* - Serly* / Stravinsky* / Bartók*, The New Music String Quartet* Bartok* - Serly* / Stravinsky* / Bartók*, The New Music String Quartet* - Five Pieces From Mikrokosmos / Three Pieces For String Quartet / String Quartet No. 3(LP, bur) Bartók Records brs-001 US 1949 Sell This Version
set M-204 Igor Stravinsky Stravinsky conducts Stravinsky - Les Noces(3xLP, Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks set M-204 US 1949 Sell This Version
ML 4157 Stravinsky* - Vitya Vronsky and Victor Babin Stravinsky* - Vitya Vronsky and Victor Babin - Russian Music For Two Pianos(LP, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 4157 US 1949 Sell This Version
Igor Stravinsky / L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet Igor Stravinsky / L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet - Petrouchka (Album) London Records UK 1950 Sell This Version
Igor Stravinsky / Philharmonic-Symphony Orchestra Of New York* Igor Stravinsky / Philharmonic-Symphony Orchestra Of New York* - Le Sacre Du Printemps (The Rite Of Spring) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1950 Sell This Version
ML 2122 Stravinsky*Bloch* / Joseph Szigeti Stravinsky*Bloch* / Joseph Szigeti - Duo Concertant ‧ Baal Shem ‧ Pastorale(10", Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 2122 US 1950 Sell This Version
LM 1033 Igor Stravinsky, RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra Igor Stravinsky, RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra - Orpheus (Ballet In Three Scenes)(LP, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal LM 1033 US 1950 Sell This Version
LM-17 Igor Stravinsky Mass Conducted By The Composer(10", Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-17 US 1950 Sell This Version
LM-1096 Stravinsky* Music For String Orchestra(LP) RCA Victor LM-1096 US 1950 Sell This Version
LL 303, LL.303 Stravinsky*, Ernest Ansermet Conducting L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande Stravinsky*, Ernest Ansermet Conducting L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande - Le Sacre Du Printemps(LP, Mono) London Records, London Records LL 303, LL.303 UK & US 1950 Sell This Version
Stravinsky* The Rite Of Spring (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1951 Sell This Version
Stravinsky*, Frank Martin (3) Stravinsky*, Frank Martin (3) - Divertimento - "Le Baiser De La Fée" / Petite Symphonie Concertante Decca, Decca UK 1951 Sell This Version
Stravinsky*, Ernest Ansermet Conducting L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande Stravinsky*, Ernest Ansermet Conducting L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande - Le Sacre Du Printemps (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1951 Sell This Version
Igor Stravinsky Fireworks ‧ Ode ‧ Russian Maiden's Song ‧ Ebony Concerto ‧ Norwegian Moods ‧ Circus Polka (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1951 Sell This Version
10 Igor Stravinsky, Robert Craft Igor Stravinsky, Robert Craft - Renard - An Opera-Ballet(LP, Album, Mono) Dial Records (3) 10 US 1951 Sell This Version
Strawinskij* / Mewton Wood*, Das Niederländische Philharmonische Orchester*, Walter Goehr Strawinskij* / Mewton Wood*, Das Niederländische Philharmonische Orchester*, Walter Goehr - Firebird Suite / Concerto For Piano And Wind Instruments Musical Masterpiece Society US 1952 Sell This Version
Antal Dorati Conducts The Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra / Borodin* - Stravinsky* Antal Dorati Conducts The Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra / Borodin* - Stravinsky* - Symphony No.2 In B Minor - The Firebird Ballet Suite Mercury US 1952 Sell This Version
18004 LPM Igor Stravinsky, Maurice Ravel Igor Stravinsky, Maurice Ravel - Stravinsky Capriccio, Ravel Concerto For Piano In G Major(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 18004 LPM Germany 1952 Sell This Version
clps 1025 Igor Stravinsky / Béla Bartók, Pietro Scarpini Igor Stravinsky / Béla Bartók, Pietro Scarpini - Piano Sonata, Piano Rag Music / Six Bulgarian Dances, Piano Sonata(LP, Mono) Colosseum (4) clps 1025 US 1952 Sell This Version
Igor Stravinsky Conducting The Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra And Chorus* With Narration By Jean Cocteau Igor Stravinsky Conducting The Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra And Chorus* With Narration By Jean Cocteau - Oedipus Rex (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1953 Sell This Version