Ad

Al Wilmot

Real Name:Alan James Wilmot
Profile:

US bassist, singer and songwriter from Michigan. Started in Kalamzoo, Michigan in the mid-1960s with The Hitch Hikers (2) / The Thyme. In 1969 replaced Robin Dale in Ann Arbor's SRC for their final two albums. In 1972 joined his old The Thyme bandmate Ralph Cole in Lighthouse for two albums.

Born May 1, 1947 in Caro, Michigan.
Died September 10, 2005 in Traverse City, Michigan.

In Groups:Lighthouse (2), SRC, The Hitch Hikers (2), The Thyme
Variations:
Viewing All | Al Wilmot

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0