M. Wilden

Real Name:
Reginald Leonard Smith
Profile:
Marty Wilde (born 15 April 1939, Blackheath, South London, England) is an English singer, songwriter and producer. During the late 1950's and early 1960's he had a string of top 10 hits in the UK, including 'Donna', 'A Teenager in Love', 'Sea of Love' and 'Rubber Ball'. Later on, as a songwriter and record producer, he was behind a string of 1980's hits for his daughter Kim Wilde. He is also the father of Ricky Wilde and Roxanne Wilde, and grandfather of Scarlett Wilde and Rose Fowler (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Wilde Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

H 387, H-387 Marty Wilde - Hielo En El Sol = Ice In The Sun album art The Status Quo* Ice In The Sun = Hielo En El Sol (as M. Wilden) The Status Quo* - Hielo En El Sol = Ice In The Sun(7", Single) Pye Records, Pye Records H 387, H-387 Spain 1968 Sell This Version