Wild

Real Name:
Reginald Leonard Smith
Profile:
Marty Wilde (born 15 April 1939, Blackheath, South London, England) is an English singer, songwriter and producer. During the late 1950's and early 1960's he had a string of top 10 hits in the UK, including 'Donna', 'A Teenager in Love', 'Sea of Love' and 'Rubber Ball'. Later on, as a songwriter and record producer, he was behind a string of 1980's hits for his daughter Kim Wilde. He is also the father of Ricky Wilde and Roxanne Wilde, and grandfather of Scarlett Wilde and Rose Fowler (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Wilde Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

841 285 QPY Marty Wilde - Party Hits '69 album art Unknown Artist I'm A Tiger (as Wild) Unknown Artist - Party Hits '69(LP) Fontana 841 285 QPY Austria 1969 Sell This Version
BI 15125 Marty Wilde - Ihre Größten Erfolge Vol.II album art Françoise Hardy Pas Gentille (as Wild) Françoise Hardy - Ihre Größten Erfolge Vol.II(LP, Comp) Bellaphon, Disques Vogue BI 15125 Germany Unknown Sell This Version