Wilde

Real Name:
Reginald Leonard Smith
Profile:
Marty Wilde (born 15 April 1939, Blackheath, South London, England) is an English singer, songwriter and producer. During the late 1950's and early 1960's he had a string of top 10 hits in the UK, including 'Donna', 'A Teenager in Love', 'Sea of Love' and 'Rubber Ball'. Later on, as a songwriter and record producer, he was behind a string of 1980's hits for his daughter Kim Wilde. He is also the father of Ricky Wilde and Roxanne Wilde, and grandfather of Scarlett Wilde and Rose Fowler (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Wilde Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

326882 BF, BF 326 882 Marty Wilde - Abergavenny album art Marty Wilde Abergavenny(7", Single) Philips, Philips 326882 BF, BF 326 882 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
326.985 Marty Wilde - The World Stood Up album art Marty Wilde The World Stood Up(7", Single) Philips 326.985 France 1968 Sell This Version
Marty Wilde - All Night Girl album art Marty Wilde All Night Girl (Single) Magnet (2) France 1974 Sell This Version
326.998 BF Marty Wilde - Shelley  album art Marty Wilde Shelley (7", Single) Philips 326.998 BF Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6382 102 Marty Wilde - Good Rockin' - Then And Now album art Marty Wilde Good Rockin' - Then And Now(LP, Comp) Philips 6382 102 UK 1974 Sell This Version
JAN 33-8007, 6381-022 Marty Wilde - The Wildcat Rocker album art Marty Wilde The Wildcat Rocker(LP, Comp) Jan Records (4), Philips JAN 33-8007, 6381-022 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version