Wilde

Real Name:
Reginald Leonard Smith
Profile:
Marty Wilde (born 15 April 1939, Blackheath, South London, England) is an English singer, songwriter and producer. During the late 1950's and early 1960's he had a string of top 10 hits in the UK, including 'Donna', 'A Teenager in Love', 'Sea of Love' and 'Rubber Ball'. Later on, as a songwriter and record producer, he was behind a string of 1980's hits for his daughter Kim Wilde. He is also the father of Ricky Wilde and Roxanne Wilde, and grandfather of Scarlett Wilde and Rose Fowler (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Wilde Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

326882 BF, BF 326 882 Marty Wilde Abergavenny(7", Single) Philips, Philips 326882 BF, BF 326 882 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
326.985 Marty Wilde The World Stood Up(7", Single) Philips 326.985 France 1968 Sell This Version
Marty Wilde All Night Girl (Single) Magnet (2) France 1974 Sell This Version
326.998 BF Marty Wilde Shelley (7", Single) Philips 326.998 BF Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6382 102 Marty Wilde Good Rockin' - Then And Now(LP, Comp) Philips 6382 102 UK 1974 Sell This Version
JAN 33-8007, 6381-022 Marty Wilde The Wildcat Rocker(LP, Comp) Philips, Philips JAN 33-8007, 6381-022 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
JAN 33-8007, 6381-022 Marty Wilde The Wildcat Rocker(LP, Comp) Jan Records (4), Philips JAN 33-8007, 6381-022 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version