Wilde

Real Name:
Reginald Leonard Smith
Profile:
Marty Wilde (born 15 April 1939, Blackheath, South London, England) is an English singer, songwriter and producer. During the late 1950's and early 1960's he had a string of top 10 hits in the UK, including 'Donna', 'A Teenager in Love', 'Sea of Love' and 'Rubber Ball'. Later on, as a songwriter and record producer, he was behind a string of 1980's hits for his daughter Kim Wilde. He is also the father of Ricky Wilde and Roxanne Wilde, and grandfather of Scarlett Wilde and Rose Fowler (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Wilde Discography Tracks

544 155-2 Marty Wilde - Music Of The Year: 1960 album art Various Bad Boy Various - Music Of The Year: 1960(CD, Comp) Spectrum Music (2) 544 155-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
DMG 100 047 Marty Wilde - 100 Hits Rock 'N' Roll Love Songs album art Various Bad Boy and 1 more… Various - 100 Hits Rock 'N' Roll Love Songs(5xCD, Comp + Box) 100 Hits DMG 100 047 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CRIMPOP001 Marty Wilde - The Rock 'N' Roll Years - Rock 'N' Roll Legends album art Various Bad Boy and 1 more… Various - The Rock 'N' Roll Years - Rock 'N' Roll Legends(10xCD, Comp) Crimson CRIMPOP001 UK 2011 Sell This Version