Wilde

Real Name:
Reginald Leonard Smith
Profile:
Marty Wilde (born 15 April 1939, Blackheath, South London, England) is an English singer, songwriter and producer. During the late 1950's and early 1960's he had a string of top 10 hits in the UK, including 'Donna', 'A Teenager in Love', 'Sea of Love' and 'Rubber Ball'. Later on, as a songwriter and record producer, he was behind a string of 1980's hits for his daughter Kim Wilde. He is also the father of Ricky Wilde and Roxanne Wilde, and grandfather of Scarlett Wilde and Rose Fowler (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Wilde Discography Tracks

F.12056 Marty Wilde - Whirlpool Of Love album art The Marionettes (2) The Marionettes (2) - Whirlpool Of Love(7", Single, Promo) Decca F.12056 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Marty Wilde - I Am An Astronaut album art Ricky Wilde Ricky Wilde - I Am An Astronaut (Single) UK Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Marty Wilde - Teen Wave album art Ricky Wilde Ricky Wilde - Teen Wave (Single) UK Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Marty Wilde - All Night Girl album art Marty Wilde Marty Wilde - All Night Girl (Single) Magnet (2) France 1974 Sell This Version