Расул Гамзатов

Real Name:
Расул Гамзатович Гамзатов / Расул XIамзатов (Rasul Gamzatovich Gamzatov)
Profile:
Rasul Gamzatov (born September 8, 1923, Khunzakh, Dagestan ASSR, RSFSR - died November 3, 2003, Moscow, Russia) was a Soviet and Russian poet, writer and politician. People's poet of Dagestan ASSR (1959). Hero of Socialist Labor (1974). Laureate of Lenin (1963) and third-degree Stalin Prize (1952). He is perhaps best known for his poem "Zhuravli" (English: The Cranes, or "The Storks"), which also became a well-known Soviet song.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Д 027833-4 Стихи и песни — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Стихи и песни(LP, Album) Мелодия Д 027833-4 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Д 30339-40 Стихи Расула Гамзатова, Музыка Мурада Кажлаева — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов, Мурад Кажлаев Расул Гамзатов, Мурад Кажлаев - Стихи Расула Гамзатова, Музыка Мурада Кажлаева (Album) Мелодия Д 30339-40 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ВТА 10245 Песни По Стихове На Расул Гамзатов — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Песни По Стихове На Расул Гамзатов(LP) Балкантон ВТА 10245 Bulgaria 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 С 60—07353-4 Песни На Стихи Расула Гамзатова — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Песни На Стихи Расула Гамзатова (Comp) Мелодия 33 С 60—07353-4 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 М40—38869-70 Юрий Завадский Читает Расула Гамзатова — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов, Юрий Завадский Расул Гамзатов, Юрий Завадский - Юрий Завадский Читает Расула Гамзатова Мелодия 33 М40—38869-70 USSR 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
С40—10097-98 Сонеты И Восьмистишия — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов ‎– Читает Михаил Ульянов Расул Гамзатов ‎– Читает Михаил Ульянов - Сонеты И Восьмистишия Мелодия С40—10097-98 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
С60-16907-8 Песни на стихи Расула Гамзатова — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Песни на стихи Расула Гамзатова(LP) Мелодия С60-16907-8 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 М40-44931, 33 М40-44932 Мой Дагестан — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Мой Дагестан(LP) Мелодия, Мелодия 33 М40-44931, 33 М40-44932 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
С40 22443 003 Песнь О Дагестане (Литературно-музыкальная Композиция) — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Песнь О Дагестане (Литературно-музыкальная Композиция)(LP) Мелодия С40 22443 003 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
30 Мій Дагестан — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Виконує Святослав Максимчук Расул Гамзатов Виконує Святослав Максимчук - Мій Дагестан(CDr, CD-ROM, Album, MP3) Персоналії 30 Ukraine 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

Д 00016803-4 Поэты – Лауреаты Ленинской Премии — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Поэты – Лауреаты Ленинской Премии(7", Mono) Мелодия Д 00016803-4 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33Д00033711-12 С Любовью К Женщине, Цикл Песен — Расул Гамзатов Оскар Фельцман, Расул Гамзатов, Муслим Магомаев Оскар Фельцман, Расул Гамзатов, Муслим Магомаев - С Любовью К Женщине, Цикл Песен Мелодия 33Д00033711-12 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

СМ 04241-4 Поэзия Расула Гамзатова В Музыке — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Поэзия Расула Гамзатова В Музыке(2xLP, Comp) Мелодия СМ 04241-4 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
С 40—15143-4, С 60—15145-6 Стихи И Песни = Poems And Songs — Расул Гамзатов Расул Гамзатов Стихи И Песни = Poems And Songs(2xLP, Comp) Мелодия, Мелодия С 40—15143-4, С 60—15145-6 USSR 1980 Sell This Version