Dori Caymmi (2)

Dori Caymmi (2)

Real Name:
Dorival Tostes Caymmi
Profile:
Brazilian singer, guitarist, songwriter, arranger, and producer (born August 26, 1943). Son of the great Dorival Caymmi, who was born in 1914.
He wrote scores for numerous films and television shows in the 1970s and 1980s. In 1989 he moved to Los Angeles.
The father is sometimes referred to as Dori Caymmi. Please make sure to choose the right PAN (Dorival Caymmi for the father, Dori Caymmi (2) for the son).
Brother of Nana Caymmi and Danilo Caymmi
Sites:
Variations:
[a1157984]

Artist

Dori Caymmi (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Dori Caymmi (2) Dori Caymmi (Album) Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
31C 064 422874 Dori Caymmi (2) Dori Caymmi(LP) EMI 31C 064 422874 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
064 422 899 Dori Caymmi (2) Dori Caymmi(LP, Album) EMI 064 422 899 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Dori*, Nana*, Danilo* & Dorival* Dori*, Nana*, Danilo* & Dorival* - Família Caymmi (Album) EMI Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Dori Caymmi (2) Dori Caymmi (Album) Elektra Musician US 1988 Sell This Version
Dori Caymmi (2) Brasilian Serenata (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Dori Caymmi (2) Kicking Cans (Album) Qwest Records, Warner Music Manufacturing Europe US 1993 Sell This Version
9 45604-2 Dori Caymmi (2) If Ever...(CD, Album) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records Inc. 9 45604-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
855577 2 Dori Caymmi (2) Tome Conta de Meu Filho, Que Eu Também Já Fui Do Mar...(CD, Album) EMI 855577 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Josee Koning featuring Ivan Lins & Dori Caymmi (2) Josee Koning featuring Ivan Lins & Dori Caymmi (2) - Dois Mundos (Album) VIA Jazz, VIA Records UK, Europe & US 1998 Sell This Version
Dori Caymmi (2) Cinema: A Romantic Vision (Album) Atração Fonográfica Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Dori Caymmi (2) Influências (Album) Universal Music Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
325912004932 Dori Caymmi (2) Contemporâneos(CD, Album) HoriPro Inc. 325912004932 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
5050467257627 Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2) E Danilo Caymmi Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2) E Danilo Caymmi - Para Caymmi De Nana, Dori E Danilo - 90 Anos(CD, Album) Wea Music 5050467257627 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Joyce & Dori Caymmi (2) Joyce & Dori Caymmi (2) - Rio-Bahia (Album) Victor Japan 2005 Sell This Version
82876757102 Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2), Danilo Caymmi, Paulo Jobim, Daniel Jobim Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2), Danilo Caymmi, Paulo Jobim, Daniel Jobim - Falando de Amor - Famílias Caymmi E Jobim Cantam Antonio Carlos Jobim(CD, Album) RCA 82876757102 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
DCCD2009 Dori Caymmi (2) Mundo De Dentro(CD, Album) Musictaste (2) DCCD2009 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
1001 Dori Caymmi (2) Inner World(CD, Album) HoriPro Inc. 1001 US 2009 Sell This Version
2863-2 Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* - Caymmi(CD, Album) Som Livre 2863-2 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
AR 45 Dori Caymmi (2) Setenta Anos(CD, Album, Dig) Acari Records AR 45 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JD01 Joyce & Dori Caymmi (2) Joyce & Dori Caymmi (2) - Rio-Bahia / The Colours Of Joy(7") Far Out Recordings JD01 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

827606-2 Dori Caymmi (2) Dori Caymmi & Dori Caymmi(CD, Album, Comp, RE, 2 o) EMI 827606-2 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
407.0177 Dorival Caymmi, Nana Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi E Dori Caymmi (2) Dorival Caymmi, Nana Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi E Dori Caymmi (2) - Caymmi Em Família(LP, Comp) Som Livre 407.0177 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version

Videos

Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2) E Danilo Caymmi Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2) E Danilo Caymmi - Para Caymmi De Nana, Dori E Danilo 90 Anos (Ao Vivo) Warner Music Vision, Wea Music Brazil 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit