Andrew Cameron Miller

Real Name:
Andrew Robert Cameron Miller
Profile:
Promoter, manager and notable charity fundraiser from the UK. Educated at Shrewsbury School. Worked in the USA briefly before returning to the UK and working as a music agent. Created Reflection (3) as a management organisation and record label before promoting tours by artists such as Mike Oldfield, Supertramp, Joan Armatrading and Barry Manilow. In 1990, he staged Knebworth '90, a charity event raising funds for Nordoff-Robbins Music Therapy, for whom he worked extensively. Later helped create the Brit School, which launched the careers of Adele (3), Amy Winehouse and Katie Melua.

Born Shrewsbury, Shropshire, UK, 12 July 1946; died London, 16 February 2012.
Variations:
[a1158087]

Artist

Featuring & Presenting

Andrew Cameron Miller - Live At Knebworth - Volume 2 - Part Three album art Various Various - Live At Knebworth - Volume 2 - Part Three Eagle Vision Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Production

Andrew Cameron Miller - MK II album art Steamhammer Steamhammer - MK II (Album) CBS UK 1969 Sell This Version
Andrew Cameron Miller - Love And Poetry album art Andwellas Dream* Andwellas Dream* - Love And Poetry (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1969 Sell This Version
Andrew Cameron Miller - Steamhammer album art Steamhammer Steamhammer - Steamhammer (Album) CBS, CBS South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
S 63642, 63642 Andrew Cameron Miller - Hey Jude album art The Unauthorised Version The Unauthorised Version - Hey Jude(LP, Album) CBS, CBS S 63642, 63642 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Andrew Cameron Miller - World's End album art Andwella* Andwella* - World's End (Album) RCA Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Andrew Cameron Miller - People's People album art Andwella* Andwella* - People's People (Album) Reflection (3), Reflection (3) Japan 1970 Sell This Version
R.S. 3 Andrew Cameron Miller - Hold On To Your Mind album art Andwella* Andwella* - Hold On To Your Mind(7") Reflection (3) R.S. 3 UK 1970 Sell This Version
H.R.S. 10 Andrew Cameron Miller - Let Us Break Bread Together album art Sue & Sunny Sue & Sunny - Let Us Break Bread Together(7", Single) Reflection (3) H.R.S. 10 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Andrew Cameron Miller - Dogfeet album art Dogfeet Dogfeet - Dogfeet (Album) Reflection (3), Reflection (3) UK 1970 Sell This Version
Andrew Cameron Miller - Junior's Wailing / You'll Never Know album art Steamhammer Steamhammer - Junior's Wailing / You'll Never Know (Single) Bellaphon Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Andrew Cameron Miller - Dogfeet album art Dogfeet Dogfeet - Dogfeet (Album, Comp) Erebus UK 1994 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

S 63642, 63642 Andrew Cameron Miller - Hey Jude album art The Unauthorised Version The Unauthorised Version - Hey Jude(LP, Album) CBS, CBS S 63642, 63642 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Andrew Cameron Miller - Live At Knebworth - Volume 2 - Part Three album art Various Various - Live At Knebworth - Volume 2 - Part Three Eagle Vision Europe 2002 Sell This Version