Curly-Joe DeRita

Real Name:
Joseph Wardell
Profile:
American actor and comedian who is best known for his stint as a member of the Three Stooges.
Born July 12, 1909 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Died July 3, 1993 (aged 83) Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1158142]

Artist

Curly-Joe DeRita Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Curly-Joe DeRita - Madcap Musical Nonsense album art The Three Stooges The Three Stooges - Madcap Musical Nonsense (Album) Golden Records (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Various Various - Burlesque Uncensored Cook US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FF586 Curly-Joe DeRita - We're Coming To Your House (On Top Of Old Smokey) album art The Three Stooges, The Music Wreckers The Three Stooges, The Music Wreckers - We're Coming To Your House (On Top Of Old Smokey)(7") Golden Records (2) FF586 US Unknown Sell This Version