Dimitris Vraskos

Real Name:
Δημήτριος Βράσκος (Dimitrios Vraskos)
Profile:
Greek violin player.
Born on June 7 1931 - Died on November 26 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dimitris Vraskos Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Dimitris Vraskos - Μπαλλάντες album art Γιώργος Ρωμανός Γιώργος Ρωμανός - Μπαλλάντες (Album) Philips Greece 1965 Sell This Version
STXG 12002 Dimitris Vraskos - 12 Τραγούδια Του Σε Στίχους Ματθαίου Μουντέ album art Νίκος Κυπουργός Νίκος Κυπουργός - 12 Τραγούδια Του Σε Στίχους Ματθαίου Μουντέ(LP, Album) Rod Strofes STXG 12002 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Ο Μεγάλος Ερωτικός album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Ο Μεγάλος Ερωτικός (Album) Νότος, Νότος Greece 1972 Sell This Version
CSDG 62/66 Dimitris Vraskos - 1η, 2η & 4η Ελληνική Εβδομάδα Σύγχρονης Μουσικής / 1st, 2nd & 4th Hellenic Week Of Contemporary Music album art Various Κουαρτέττο Εγχόρδων (1971) (as Δημ. Βράσκος) Various - 1η, 2η & 4η Ελληνική Εβδομάδα Σύγχρονης Μουσικής / 1st, 2nd & 4th Hellenic Week Of Contemporary Music(5xLP + Box, Ltd) Odeon CSDG 62/66 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
CSDG 63, 2J 153 70197 Dimitris Vraskos - 4η Ελληνική Εβδομάδα Σύγχρονης Μουσικής / 4th Hellenic Week Of Contemporary Music album art Various Κουαρτέττο Εγχόρδων (1971) (as Δημ. Βράσκος) Various - 4η Ελληνική Εβδομάδα Σύγχρονης Μουσικής / 4th Hellenic Week Of Contemporary Music(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI CSDG 63, 2J 153 70197 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Ο Οδοιπόρος, Το Μεθυσμένο Κορίτσι Και Ο Αλκιβιάδης album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Ο Οδοιπόρος, Το Μεθυσμένο Κορίτσι Και Ο Αλκιβιάδης (Album) Νότος, Νότος, Νότος Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Ο Σκληρός Απρίλης Του '45 album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Ο Σκληρός Απρίλης Του '45 (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Τα Αγροτικά album art Θ. Μπακαλάκος*, Δ. Τζεφρώνης*, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* Θ. Μπακαλάκος*, Δ. Τζεφρώνης*, Β. Παπακωνσταντίνου* - Τα Αγροτικά (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1975 Sell This Version
SNR 581 Dimitris Vraskos - Στα Νότια Και Στα Βόρεια album art Δημήτρης Μηλιός , Κωστής Μαλκότσης , Γεωργία Λόγγου , Πάνος Ζηρίδης Δημήτρης Μηλιός , Κωστής Μαλκότσης , Γεωργία Λόγγου , Πάνος Ζηρίδης - Στα Νότια Και Στα Βόρεια(LP, Album) Sonora (3) SNR 581 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Αθανασία album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Νίκος Γκάτσος , Τραγουδούν Μανώλης Μητσιάς - Δήμητρα Γαλάνη Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Νίκος Γκάτσος , Τραγουδούν Μανώλης Μητσιάς - Δήμητρα Γαλάνη - Αθανασία (Album) Columbia Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Καντάτα Για Τη Μακρόνησο / Σπουδή Σε Ποιήματα Του Βλαδίμηρου Μαγιακόβσκη album art Θάνος Μικρούτσικος*, Μαρία Δημητριάδη , Ποίηση Γιάννης Ρίτσος Θάνος Μικρούτσικος*, Μαρία Δημητριάδη , Ποίηση Γιάννης Ρίτσος - Καντάτα Για Τη Μακρόνησο / Σπουδή Σε Ποιήματα Του Βλαδίμηρου Μαγιακόβσκη (Album) Lyra, Lyra Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Τα Παράλογα album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* , Στίχοι Νίκος Γκάτσος Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* , Στίχοι Νίκος Γκάτσος - Τα Παράλογα (Album) Νότος, Νότος Greece 1976 Sell This Version
YPA 5144 Dimitris Vraskos - Σε Σταυρώνουν Αγάπη album art Φούλη* Φούλη* - Σε Σταυρώνουν Αγάπη(LP, Album) Panivar YPA 5144 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Μαρίζα Κωχ album art Μαρίζα Κωχ Μαρίζα Κωχ - Μαρίζα Κωχ (Album) CBS Greece 1977 Sell This Version
SYLP 3725, 3725 Dimitris Vraskos - Ανεπίδοτα Γράμματα album art Μιχάλης Γρηγορίου, Άρης Αλεξάνδρου, Αφροδίτη Μάνου, Σάκης Μπουλάς Μιχάλης Γρηγορίου, Άρης Αλεξάνδρου, Αφροδίτη Μάνου, Σάκης Μπουλάς - Ανεπίδοτα Γράμματα(LP, Album) Lyra, Lyra SYLP 3725, 3725 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
SC 109 40 Dimitris Vraskos - Grèce - Mélodies Populaires album art Notis Mavroudis* Notis Mavroudis* - Grèce - Mélodies Populaires(LP) Scorpios SC 109 40 France 1978 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου album art Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1978 Sell This Version
14C 062-70895 Dimitris Vraskos - Έρανα album art Νίκος Τάτcης* - Κώστας Παπαγεωργίου , Τραγουδούν Μαρία Κατήρα*, Γιάννης Δημητράς Νίκος Τάτcης* - Κώστας Παπαγεωργίου , Τραγουδούν Μαρία Κατήρα*, Γιάννης Δημητράς - Έρανα(LP, Album) Columbia 14C 062-70895 Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Γράμματα Στον Μακρυγιάννη Και Άλλα Λαϊκά album art Ηλίας Ανδριόπουλος - Αντώνης Καλογιάννης - Άλκηστη Πρωτοψάλτη* Ηλίας Ανδριόπουλος - Αντώνης Καλογιάννης - Άλκηστη Πρωτοψάλτη* - Γράμματα Στον Μακρυγιάννη Και Άλλα Λαϊκά (Album) Lyra Greece 1979 Sell This Version
DAL-MSM 362 Dimitris Vraskos - Εικόνες album art Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος, Δήμητρα Γαλάνη Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος, Δήμητρα Γαλάνη - Εικόνες(LP, Album, Gat) Minos (2) DAL-MSM 362 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 84050 Dimitris Vraskos - Τραγούδια... album art Ζανέτ Καπούγια Ζανέτ Καπούγια - Τραγούδια...(LP, Album) CBS CBS 84050 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
PA 5286 Dimitris Vraskos - Γιορτή Αγάπης album art Γιάννης Φλωρινιώτης, Κώστας Ψυχογιός, Χρήστος Εμμανουήλ Γιάννης Φλωρινιώτης, Κώστας Ψυχογιός, Χρήστος Εμμανουήλ - Γιορτή Αγάπης(LP, Album) Panivar PA 5286 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
SYLP 3739, 3739 Dimitris Vraskos - Περιμένοντας Τους Βαρβάρους album art Γιάννης Γλέζος, Κ. Π. Καβάφης* Γιάννης Γλέζος, Κ. Π. Καβάφης* - Περιμένοντας Τους Βαρβάρους(LP, Album) Lyra, Lyra SYLP 3739, 3739 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Εδώ Λιλιπούπολη album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Εδώ Λιλιπούπολη (Album) Columbia Greece 1980 Sell This Version
Dimitris Vraskos - Nikos Skalkottas album art Nikos Skalkottas Nikos Skalkottas - Nikos Skalkottas His Master's Voice Greece 1980 Sell This Version