Rebbie Jackson

Real Name:
Maureen Reilette Brown née Jackson
Profile:
American singer, born May 29, 1950, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Daughter of Joe Jackson (5), sister of Michael Jackson, Jackie Jackson, Tito Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson and Janet Jackson., She began her recording career after The Jackson 5 left Motown and signed with CBS Records as The Jacksons in 1976.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

28AP 2934 Rebbie Jackson - Centipede album art Rebbie Jackson Centipede (Album) Columbia 28AP 2934 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
none Rebbie Jackson - Reaction album art Rebbie Jackson Reaction (Album) Columbia none UK 1986 Sell This Version
BFC 40896 Rebbie Jackson - R U Tuff Enuff album art Rebbie Jackson R U Tuff Enuff (Album) Columbia, Columbia BFC 40896 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
489713 2, EPC 489713 2, 01-489713-10 Rebbie Jackson - Yours Faithfully album art Rebbie Jackson Yours Faithfully (Album) Epic, MJJ Music, Epic, MJJ Music, Epic, MJJ Music 489713 2, EPC 489713 2, 01-489713-10 Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

38-04874 Rebbie Jackson - Play Me (I'm A Jukebox) album art Rebbie Jackson Play Me (I'm A Jukebox) (Single) Columbia 38-04874 US 1984 Sell This Version
AS 2000 Rebbie Jackson - A Fork In The Road album art Rebbie Jackson A Fork In The Road (Single) Columbia AS 2000 US 1984 Sell This Version
SSC 5724 Rebbie Jackson - Centipede album art Rebbie Jackson Centipede (Single, Maxi) Columbia SSC 5724 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
38-06563 Rebbie Jackson - You Send The Rain Away album art Rebbie Jackson with Robin Zander Rebbie Jackson with Robin Zander - You Send The Rain Away (Single) Columbia 38-06563 US 1986 Sell This Version
38 06197 Rebbie Jackson - Reaction album art Rebbie Jackson Reaction (Maxi, Single) Columbia 38 06197 US 1986 Sell This Version
XPR 1316 Rebbie Jackson - Shake You Down / Reaction album art Gregory Abbott / Rebbie Jackson Gregory Abbott / Rebbie Jackson - Shake You Down / Reaction(12", Ltd) Not On Label XPR 1316 UK 1986 Sell This Version
44 07560 Rebbie Jackson - Plaything album art Rebbie Jackson Plaything (Single, Maxi) Columbia 44 07560 US 1987 Sell This Version
44 07813 Rebbie Jackson - R U Tuff Enuff album art Rebbie Jackson R U Tuff Enuff Columbia 44 07813 US 1988 Sell This Version
EXPAND 63 Rebbie Jackson - The Rebbie Jackson Collection Sampler EP album art Rebbie Jackson The Rebbie Jackson Collection Sampler EP(12", EP) Expansion EXPAND 63 UK 1996 Sell This Version
665874 4 Rebbie Jackson - Yours Faithfully album art Rebbie Jackson Yours Faithfully (Single, Maxi) MJJ Music, Epic 665874 4 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

EXCDG 2 Rebbie Jackson - Collection album art Rebbie Jackson Collection(CD, Comp) Expansion EXCDG 2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SBIRD 0018 CD Rebbie Jackson - Centipede & Reaction album art Rebbie Jackson Centipede & Reaction(CD, Comp, RM) SuperBird SBIRD 0018 CD UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

none Rebbie Jackson - Yours Faithfully album art Rebbie Jackson Yours Faithfully(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Epic Promotions (Uk) none UK 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Rebbie Jackson - Somewhere In Time album art Rebbie Jackson Somewhere In Time(Cass, Wri) Leeds Entertainment none US 1993 Sell This Version