Rebbie Jackson

Rebbie Jackson

Real Name:
Maureen Reilette Brown née Jackson
Profile:
American singer, born May 29, 1950, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Daughter of Joe Jackson (5), sister of Michael Jackson, Jackie Jackson, Tito Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson and Janet Jackson., She began her recording career after The Jackson 5 left Motown and signed with CBS Records as The Jacksons in 1976.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rebbie Jackson

Rebbie Jackson Discography

Albums

Rebbie Jackson Centipede (Album) Columbia Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson Reaction (Album) Columbia Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson R U Tuff Enuff (Album) Columbia, Columbia Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson Yours Faithfully (Album) Epic, MJJ Music Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rebbie Jackson A Fork In The Road (Single) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson Centipede (Single) Columbia New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson Play Me (I'm A Jukebox) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson Reaction (Maxi, Single) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson with Robin Zander Rebbie Jackson with Robin Zander - You Send The Rain Away (Single) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
XPR 1316 Gregory Abbott, Rebbie Jackson Gregory Abbott, Rebbie Jackson - Shake You Down / Reaction(12", Ltd) Not On Label XPR 1316 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson Plaything (Single, Maxi) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson R U Tuff Enuff Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
EXPAND 63 Rebbie Jackson The Rebbie Jackson Collection Sampler EP(12", EP) Expansion EXPAND 63 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson Yours Faithfully (Single, Maxi) MJJ Music, Epic UK 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

EXCDG 2 Rebbie Jackson Collection(CD, Comp) Expansion EXCDG 2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SBIRD 0018 CD Rebbie Jackson Centipede & Reaction(CD, Comp, RM) SuperBird SBIRD 0018 CD UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit