Real Name:
Maureen Reilette Brown née Jackson
Profile:
American singer, born May 29, 1950, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Daughter of Joe Jackson (5), sister of Michael Jackson, Jackie Jackson, Tito Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson and Janet Jackson., She began her recording career after The Jackson 5 left Motown and signed with CBS Records as The Jacksons in 1976.
Sites:
Variations:
CSPS 2498A Rebbie Jackson - Sanka Sight and Sound Sensations / Concours Audio-Visuel Sanka album art Various Centipede Various - Sanka Sight and Sound Sensations / Concours Audio-Visuel Sanka(LP, Comp, Promo) CBS Special Products CSPS 2498A Canada 1984 Sell This Version
26223 Rebbie Jackson - Discoh '84 album art Various Centipede Various - Discoh '84(LP, Comp) CBS 26223 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson - Now, That's What I Call Music album art Various Centipede Various - Now, That's What I Call Music (Comp) Virgin New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
620.075 Rebbie Jackson - Rock In Elma Chips album art Various Centipede Various - Rock In Elma Chips(LP, Comp) CBS Especial 620.075 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
NU 4600 Rebbie Jackson - Dance Trax album art Various Centipede Various - Dance Trax(LP, Comp) K-Tel International (USA), Inc. NU 4600 US 1985 Sell This Version
BB 10.469 Rebbie Jackson - Billboard Dee Jay Programme '87 album art Various Reaction (Extended Mix) Various - Billboard Dee Jay Programme '87(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Billboard BB 10.469 Indonesia 1987 Sell This Version
CSK 2890 CSK 2891 Rebbie Jackson - A Sneak Peak - Fresh Tracks/New Stars 1st Quarter 1988 album art Various Plaything Various - A Sneak Peak - Fresh Tracks/New Stars 1st Quarter 1988(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Columbia CSK 2890 CSK 2891 US 1988 Sell This Version
461049 2, CBS 461049 2 Rebbie Jackson - Street Masters: 12 Dance Trax album art Various Plaything (Extended Dance Version) Various - Street Masters: 12 Dance Trax(CD, Comp) CBS, CBS 461049 2, CBS 461049 2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
M-95502 Rebbie Jackson - No.1 Radio Hits '88 album art Various Plaything (Extended Dance Version) Various - No.1 Radio Hits '88(Cass, Comp) Musicbox M-95502 Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
177.112 Rebbie Jackson - Sweet Love album art Various This Love Is Forever Various - Sweet Love(LP, Comp) Epic 177.112 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
CSK 1167 Rebbie Jackson - Columbia Records Radio & Retail's Best Friend Volume III album art Various R U Tuff Enuff Various - Columbia Records Radio & Retail's Best Friend Volume III(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia CSK 1167 US 1988 Sell This Version
CSCS 5013 Rebbie Jackson - Disco & Dance Hits album art Various Reaction Various - Disco & Dance Hits(CD, Comp) CBS/Sony CSCS 5013 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
ZAG-114-EP Rebbie Jackson - Good Groove Vol. 12 album art Various Open Up My Love Various - Good Groove Vol. 12(12", EP, Comp, Unofficial) Zig Zag ZAG-114-EP UK 1992 Sell This Version
481294-2, 07-481294-10, 74321-30397-2 Rebbie Jackson - Let's Get It On - Erotic Hits album art Various Tonight I'm Yours Various - Let's Get It On - Erotic Hits(CD, Comp) Columbia Records, Sony Music Entertainment Inc., Super Music (6) 481294-2, 07-481294-10, 74321-30397-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
981.134 Rebbie Jackson - Time Romance album art Various Friendship Song and 1 more… Various - Time Romance(CD, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment (Brasil) Ind. E Com. Ltda. 981.134 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
DZS-143, A 26943 Rebbie Jackson - Groove On! Volume 3 album art Various Centipede (12 and 1 more… Various - Groove On! Volume 3(CD, Comp) DCC Compact Classics, Sony Music Special Products DZS-143, A 26943 US 1996 Sell This Version
488026 2 Various Centipede Various - Funk Volume 4(CD, Comp) Versailles 488026 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
IDK 85146 Rebbie Jackson - Forever Pop 3 album art Various Centipede Various - Forever Pop 3(CD, Comp) Sony Music Special Editions IDK 85146 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
EXCDP 14 Rebbie Jackson - Pure Soul 2 album art Various Hey Boy Various - Pure Soul 2(2xCD, Comp) Expansion EXCDP 14 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Rebbie Jackson - Touch My Soul - The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 11 album art Various Yours Faithfully Various - Touch My Soul - The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 11 (Comp) Ariola Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SS2 Rebbie Jackson - Still Smokin' 2 A Black Music Sampler album art Various Yours Faithfully (LP Version) Various - Still Smokin' 2 A Black Music Sampler(2xCD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Epic, Columbia SS2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
UMD 70090 Rebbie Jackson - Black & Beautiful Ballads album art Various Fly Away Various - Black & Beautiful Ballads(2xCD, Comp) RTL Musikedition UMD 70090 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Rebbie Jackson - 1998 MJJ Music Releases album art Various Yours Faithfully Various - 1998 MJJ Music Releases(CDr, Comp, Promo) MJJ Music none US 1998 Sell This Version
242A Rebbie Jackson - HitDisc® 242A album art Various Yours Faithfully (C&J Single Version) Various - HitDisc® 242A(CD, Comp, Promo) TM Century, Radio Express 242A US 1998 Sell This Version
489926-2 Rebbie Jackson - Boogie Nights - Dance Hits Of The 70's & 80's album art Various Centipede Various - Boogie Nights - Dance Hits Of The 70's & 80's(4xCD, Comp + Box) Sony Music Media 489926-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit