ArmagedDance

ArmagedDance

Real Name:
Artur Mataryan
Profile:
Real name is Artur Mataryan was born in 1983, now live in Novosibirsk (Russia). Last three years Artur experimenting with goa trance and ambient music in mainly.

Style of ArmagedDance is Overlapping archaic old school soundings in Goa-trance (Crop circles, Pleiadians) with a modern European wave of goa music (Ypsilon 5, Ethereal), an embodiment of the vision and ideas, characteristic tendencies of sounding – melody and dynamism.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1159294]

Artist

ArmagedDance Discography

Albums

QULT MP3 #14 ArmagedDance All Senses Are Strained(5xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 256) Qulture Production QULT MP3 #14 Russia 2008
PHTRCD06 ArmagedDance Dimension Surfers(CDr, Album) Phototropic Records PHTRCD06 Austria 2008 Sell This Version
ZVTR01 ArmagedDance Край Неба (Album) Zvukotronika Records ZVTR01 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
ZVTR02 ArmagedDance aka Entropy (16) ArmagedDance aka Entropy (16) - Listening To The Universe(4xFile, MP3, 320) Zvukotronika Records ZVTR02 Russia 2009
ZVTR03 ArmagedDance Homo Astricus(8xFile, MP3, 320) Zvukotronika Records ZVTR03 Russia 2009
ZVTR04 ArmagedDance The Bible Of Psychonauts(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Zvukotronika Records ZVTR04 Russia 2012

Videos (9) Edit