Danny Sembello

Real Name:
Daniel Sembello
Profile:
American producer, songwriter, singer, multi-instrumentalist, born January 15, 1963 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and died August 15, 2015 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. (drowned in the Schuylkill River near Philadelphia). Brother of Michael Sembello.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Danny Sembello - Rainbow's End album art Sergio Mendes* Rainbow's End (as Dan Sembello) Sergio Mendes* - Rainbow's End A&M Records UK 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

Danny Sembello - Number One With A Bullet album art Various Neutron Dance Various - Number One With A Bullet (Comp) Cypress Records US 1988 Sell This Version