George S. Clinton

Real Name:
George Stanley Clinton, Jr.
Profile:
American score composer, songwriter, arranger and former session musician. Born 17 June 1947 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, U.S.A.
He earned degrees in music and drama at Middle Tennessee State University. He later became a staff writer for Warner Brothers Music, with songs recorded by such artists as Michael Jackson, Joe Cocker and Three Dog Night.
Not to be confused with funk vocalist, producer, songwriter and bandleader George Clinton.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

George S. Clinton - The George Clinton Band Arrives album art George Clinton* The George Clinton Band Arrives (Album) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
OC 110 George S. Clinton - That Other Woman's Child album art Sherry Ann Landrum, George Clinton* Sherry Ann Landrum, George Clinton* - That Other Woman's Child(LP) WEB OC 110 US 1983 Sell This Version
George S. Clinton - Platoon Leader (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George S. Clinton Platoon Leader (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1988 Sell This Version
SIL 5054-2 George S. Clinton - Mystery Movie Scores album art Pino Donaggio, George S. Clinton, Dov Seltzer Pino Donaggio, George S. Clinton, Dov Seltzer - Mystery Movie Scores(CD, Album) Edel Company SIL 5054-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
George S. Clinton - The Music Of Red Shoe Diaries album art George S. Clinton The Music Of Red Shoe Diaries (Album) Zal King Music US 1993 Sell This Version
George S. Clinton - Mortal Kombat (Original Motion Picture Score) album art George S. Clinton Mortal Kombat (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) TVT Records, London Records, TVT Records Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
VSD-594-4 George S. Clinton - Wild Things (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George S. Clinton Wild Things (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(Cass, Album) Rock Records, Varèse Sarabande VSD-594-4 Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
4344-31084-2 George S. Clinton - The Astronaut's Wife (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George S. Clinton The Astronaut's Wife (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Sire 4344-31084-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
George S. Clinton - Austin Powers - International Man Of Mystery & The Spy Who Shagged Me (Original Motion Picture Scores) album art George S. Clinton Austin Powers - International Man Of Mystery & The Spy Who Shagged Me (Original Motion Picture Scores) (Album) RCA Victor Europe 2000 Sell This Version
VSD-6552 George S. Clinton - The Big Bounce album art George S. Clinton The Big Bounce(CD) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6552 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
20006 George S. Clinton - Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee album art George S. Clinton Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee(CD, Promo) HBO 20006 US 2007 Sell This Version
302 066 868 2 George S. Clinton - Bury Myself At Wounded Knee album art George S. Clinton Bury Myself At Wounded Knee(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 868 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
George S. Clinton - Tooth Fairy OST album art George S. Clinton Tooth Fairy OST (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2010 Sell This Version
302 066 785 2 George S. Clinton - Code Name: The Cleaner album art George S. Clinton Code Name: The Cleaner(CD) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 785 2 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

George S. Clinton - Hold On To Your Lady album art George Clinton* Hold On To Your Lady ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
George S. Clinton - Please Don't Run From Me album art George Clinton* Please Don't Run From Me ABC Records UK 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

SIL 5057-2 George S. Clinton - American Ninjas And Fighters album art George S. Clinton, Michael Linn George S. Clinton, Michael Linn - American Ninjas And Fighters(CD, Comp) "edel" Gesellschaft für Produktmarketing mbH SIL 5057-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none George S. Clinton - Mortal Kombat Annihilation (Score) album art George S. Clinton Mortal Kombat Annihilation (Score)(12xFile, MP3) TVT Soundtrax none US 1997
George S. Clinton - Wild Things (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George S. Clinton Wild Things (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1998 Sell This Version
none George S. Clinton - The Shagadelic Music Of George S. Clinton album art George S. Clinton The Shagadelic Music Of George S. Clinton(CD, Promo) Blue Focus Management none Unknown Sell This Version