Tam (5)

Real Name:
Tamura Kazuo
Profile:
Tam was a founder of legendary hardcore punk label ADK Records. He went on to fame as a producer and played guitars for "Typhus", "The Stalin" and "G-Zet" (later "Bloodberry"). He also released two solo albums.

Although Tam suddenly disappeared from the scene in 1985 and there was a lot of rumors about his disappearance, Michiro Endo (former of "The Stalin" where Tam played guitar) announced that Tam died in the beginning of 2011.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tam (5)
[a1160611]

Artist

Tam (5) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

ADK-03E Tam (5) - Vol.1 album art Tam (5) Vol.1(7" + Flexi, 7") ADK Records ADK-03E Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ADK-18M Tam (5) - Bootleg album art Tam (5), Boy (10), Ide* Tam (5), Boy (10), Ide* - Bootleg(10") ADK Records ADK-18M Japan 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit