Traci Lords

Real Name:
Traci Elizabeth Lords
Profile:
Traci Elizabeth Lords (born Nora Louise Kuzma on May 7, 1968) is an American actress, singer, model, producer and writer. Her first single, "Control", peaked at number two on the Billboard Hot Dance Club Songs chart and was certified double platinum by RIAA. She released her debut studio album, 1,000 Fires, in 1995.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Traci Lords - 1,000 Fires album art Traci Lords 1,000 Fires (Album) Radioactive Canada 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Traci Lords - Control album art Traci Lords Control (EP, Maxi, Single) Radioactive Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Traci Lords - Fallen Angel album art Traci Lords Fallen Angel (Maxi, Single) Radioactive UK 1995 Sell This Version
TL#400 Traci Lords - Sunshine album art Traci Lords Sunshine(CD, Maxi) Not On Label TL#400 US 2004 Sell This Version
Traci Lords - Last Drag album art Traci Lords Last Drag (Single, Maxi) Sea To Sun Recordings UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
none Traci Lords - Come Alive album art Traci Lords Come Alive(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (Traci Lords Self-released) none 2018

Miscellaneous

S2S071 Traci Lords - He's My Bitch album art Traci Lords Vs. The House Rejects Feat. Brian Lucas* Traci Lords Vs. The House Rejects Feat. Brian Lucas* - He's My Bitch(5xFile, MP3, 320) Sea To Sun Recordings S2S071 US 2012
none Traci Lords - Put Up Or Shut Up (8-trk Demo) album art Traci Lords Put Up Or Shut Up (8-trk Demo)(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Not On Label (Traci Lords Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

vanity6

vanity6

January 16, 2004
For anyone interested in Ms. Lords (who isn't), read her autobiography, Underneath It All. Aside from recounting her porn past, she discusses making the 1,000 Fires album and her attempts at being a DJ. To get "Control" played at a club, she said she awkwarded climbed over a barrier and forced herself upon Paul Oakenfold while he was DJing, begging him to play the record. Indeed he did, and it became one of his favourites at the time, causing it to become a minor hit.

Videos (18) Edit