Bess Lomax

Real Name:
Bess Lomax Hawes
Profile:
Bess Lomax Hawes (born January 21, 1921 in Austin ,Tx, USA / died November 27. 2009 in Portland, Or, USA) was an American folk musician and researcher. She was the daughter of John A. Lomax, the sister of Alan Lomax.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1160900]

Artist

Loading