Popo (5)

Real Name:
Wolfgang Jäger
Profile:
German bassist, born 28 March 1953 in Herne, Germany, died 3 May 2007 in Hagen, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1161175]

Artist

Popo (5) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Popo (5) - Eroc 3 album art Eroc Falke Whips It Out Eroc - Eroc 3 (Album) Brain Germany 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Popo (5) - Rockpommel's Land album art Grobschnitt Grobschnitt - Rockpommel's Land (Album) Brain Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Popo (5) - Solar Music - Live album art Grobschnitt Grobschnitt - Solar Music - Live (Album) Brain Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Popo (5) - Merry-Go-Round album art Grobschnitt Grobschnitt - Merry-Go-Round (Album) Brain Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Popo (5) - Eroc 3 album art Eroc Solar Plexus and 1 more… Eroc - Eroc 3 (Album) Brain Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Popo (5) - Volle Molle album art Grobschnitt Grobschnitt - Volle Molle (Album) Brain Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6.28528 DS Popo (5) - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II album art Various Coke-Train Various - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II(2xLP, Comp) Strand 6.28528 DS Germany 1981 Sell This Version
WOL 8998 Popo (5) - The History Of Solar Music 1 album art Grobschnitt Grobschnitt - The History Of Solar Music 1(2xCD, Album) Wolkenreise WOL 8998 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
WOL 8999 Popo (5) - The History Of Solar Music 2 album art Grobschnitt Grobschnitt - The History Of Solar Music 2(2xCD, Album) Wolkenreise WOL 8999 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
WOL 9001 Popo (5) - The History Of Solar Music 4 album art Grobschnitt Grobschnitt - The History Of Solar Music 4(2xCD, Album) Wolkenreise WOL 9001 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SIR 2090, Sireena 2090 Popo (5) - Live Kraut (Live Rock Explosions From The Heyday Of Krautrock!) album art Various ACYM Various - Live Kraut (Live Rock Explosions From The Heyday Of Krautrock!)(CD, Comp) Sireena Records, Sireena Records SIR 2090, Sireena 2090 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
4768898 Popo (5) - Rockpommel's Land album art Grobschnitt Grobschnitt - Rockpommel's Land(LP, Comp, Ltd, RM, Gre) Vertigo, Universal Music Group 4768898 Europe 2016 Sell This Version