Tigran Hamasyan

Tigran Hamasyan

Real Name:
Տիգրան Համասյան
Profile:
Armenian jazz pianist, born 17 July 1987.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1161539]

Artist

Tigran Hamasyan Discography

Albums

PL4510 Tigran Hamasyan Red Hail(CD) Plus Loin Music PL4510 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
PL394 Tigran Hamasyan World Passion(CD, Album) Plus Loin Music PL394 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan A Fable (Album) Verve Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan Shadow Theater (Album) Verve Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan Mockroot (Album) Nonesuch US 2015 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan, Yerevan State Chamber Choir / Harutyun Topikyan Tigran Hamasyan, Yerevan State Chamber Choir / Harutyun Topikyan - Luys I Luso (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version
ECM 2414/15, 471 4269 Tigran Hamasyan / Arve Henriksen / Eivind Aarset / Jan Bang Tigran Hamasyan / Arve Henriksen / Eivind Aarset / Jan Bang - Atmosphères(2xCD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2414/15, 471 4269 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan An Ancient Observer (Album) Nonesuch US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tigran Hamasyan EP №1 (EP) Universal Music France France 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tigran Hamasyan Tigran Hamasyan (CD, Enh) Jazz Magazine/Jazzman none France 2011 Sell This Version