Tigran Hamasyan

Real Name:
Տիգրան Համասյան
Profile:
Armenian jazz pianist, born 17 July 1987.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1161539]

Artist

Albums

PL4510 Tigran Hamasyan - Red Hail album art Tigran Hamasyan Red Hail(CD) Plus Loin Music PL4510 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
PL394 Tigran Hamasyan - World Passion album art Tigran Hamasyan World Passion(CD, Album) Plus Loin Music PL394 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan - A Fable album art Tigran Hamasyan A Fable (Album) Verve Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan - Shadow Theater album art Tigran Hamasyan Shadow Theater (Album) Verve Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan - Mockroot album art Tigran Hamasyan Mockroot (Album) Nonesuch US 2015 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan - Luys I Luso album art Tigran Hamasyan, Yerevan State Chamber Choir / Harutyun Topikyan Tigran Hamasyan, Yerevan State Chamber Choir / Harutyun Topikyan - Luys I Luso (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan - Atmosphères album art Tigran Hamasyan / Arve Henriksen / Eivind Aarset / Jan Bang Tigran Hamasyan / Arve Henriksen / Eivind Aarset / Jan Bang - Atmosphères (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records 2016 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan - An Ancient Observer album art Tigran Hamasyan An Ancient Observer (Album) Nonesuch US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tigran Hamasyan - EP №1 album art Tigran Hamasyan EP №1 (EP) Universal Music France France 2011 Sell This Version
none Tigran Hamasyan - Tigran Hamasyan  album art Tigran Hamasyan Tigran Hamasyan (CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Jazz Magazine/Jazzman none France 2011 Sell This Version
Tigran Hamasyan - For Gyumri album art Tigran Hamasyan For Gyumri (EP) Nonesuch US 2018 Sell This Version