Elly Vilhjalms

Real Name:
Henný Eldey Vilhjálmsdóttir
Profile:
Icelandic singer (Born 28.12.1935 - Died 16.11.1995).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1162117]

Artist

Albums

SG-003 Elly Vilhjalms - Fjórtán Fóstbræður album art Fjórtán Fóstbræður Ásamt Elly Vilhjalms Og Hljómsveit Svavars Gests Fjórtán Fóstbræður Ásamt Elly Vilhjalms Og Hljómsveit Svavars Gests - Fjórtán Fóstbræður (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-003 Iceland 1965 Sell This Version
SG-009 Elly Vilhjalms - Lög Úr Söngleikjum Og Kvikmyndum album art Elly Vilhjalms Lög Úr Söngleikjum Og Kvikmyndum (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-009 Iceland 1966 Sell This Version
SG-020 Elly Vilhjalms - Systkinin Syngja Saman album art Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms - Systkinin Syngja Saman (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-020 Iceland 1969 Sell This Version
SG-027 Elly Vilhjalms - Syngja Lög Eftir "Tólfta September" album art Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms - Syngja Lög Eftir "Tólfta September" (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-027 Iceland 1970 Sell This Version
SG-026 Elly Vilhjalms - Syngja Kunnustu Lög Sigfúsar Halldórssonar album art Vilhjálmur* og Elly Vilhjalms Vilhjálmur* og Elly Vilhjalms - Syngja Kunnustu Lög Sigfúsar Halldórssonar (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-026 Iceland 1970 Sell This Version
SG-041 Elly Vilhjalms - Syngja Jólalög album art Elly* Og Vilhjálmur* Elly* Og Vilhjálmur* - Syngja Jólalög (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-041 Iceland 1971 Sell This Version
SG-762 Elly Vilhjalms - Syngja Lög Jenna Jóns album art Elly Vilhjalms Og Einar Júlíusson Elly Vilhjalms Og Einar Júlíusson - Syngja Lög Jenna Jóns (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-762 Iceland 1978 Sell This Version
SLP-45 Elly Vilhjalms - Jólafrí album art Elly Vilhjalms Jólafrí (Album) Skífan SLP-45 Iceland 1988 Sell This Version
SDD582 Elly Vilhjalms - Minningartónleikar um Elly Vilhjálms album art Elly Vilhjalms Minningartónleikar um Elly Vilhjálms(DVD-V, Album + CD, Album) Sena SDD582 Iceland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-2010 Elly Vilhjalms - Ég Vil Fara Upp Í Sveit / Kveðju Sendir Blærinn album art Elly Vilhjalms Ég Vil Fara Upp Í Sveit / Kveðju Sendir Blærinn(7", Single, Mono, Sil) Íslenzkir Tónar 45-2010 Iceland 1960 Sell This Version
HSH 1014 Elly Vilhjalms - 79 Af Stöðinni / Lítill Fugl album art Elly Vilhjalms 79 Af Stöðinni / Lítill Fugl(7", Single, Mono) H.S.H. HSH 1014 Iceland 1963 Sell This Version
SG-501 Elly Vilhjalms - Fjögur Jólalög album art Elly Vilhjalms Og Ragnar Bjarnason Með Hljómsveit Svavars Gests Elly Vilhjalms Og Ragnar Bjarnason Með Hljómsveit Svavars Gests - Fjögur Jólalög (EP) SG-Hljómplötur SG-501 Iceland 1964 Sell This Version
DK 1621 Elly Vilhjalms - Sumarauki / Í Grænum Mó album art Elly Vilhjalms Og Hljómsveit Svavars Gests Elly Vilhjalms Og Hljómsveit Svavars Gests - Sumarauki / Í Grænum Mó(7", Single) Odeon DK 1621 Iceland 1964 Sell This Version
EXP-I.M 118 Elly Vilhjalms - Síldarstúlkurnar album art Hljómsveit Svavars Gests ásamt Anna Vilhjálms, Berti Möller og Elly Vilhjalms Hljómsveit Svavars Gests ásamt Anna Vilhjálms, Berti Möller og Elly Vilhjalms - Síldarstúlkurnar(7", EP, Mono) Íslenzkir Tónar EXP-I.M 118 Iceland 1964 Sell This Version
SG-502 Elly Vilhjalms - Hvert Er Farið Blómið Blátt album art Elly* Og Ragnar* Með Hljómsveit Svavars Gests Elly* Og Ragnar* Með Hljómsveit Svavars Gests - Hvert Er Farið Blómið Blátt (EP) SG-Hljómplötur SG-502 Iceland 1965 Sell This Version
SG-505 Elly Vilhjalms - Heyr Mína Bæn album art Elly* Og Ragnar* Elly* Og Ragnar* - Heyr Mína Bæn(7", EP, Mono) SG-Hljómplötur SG-505 Iceland 1965 Sell This Version
SG-508 Elly Vilhjalms - Járnhausinn album art Elly Vilhjalms, Ragnar Bjarnason, Ómar Ragnarsson, Hljómsveit Svavars Gests Elly Vilhjalms, Ragnar Bjarnason, Ómar Ragnarsson, Hljómsveit Svavars Gests - Járnhausinn(7", EP, Mono) SG-Hljómplötur SG-508 Iceland 1965 Sell This Version
SG 536 Elly Vilhjalms - Heilsaðu Frá Mér / Hugsaðu Heim album art Elly Vilhjálms* Heilsaðu Frá Mér / Hugsaðu Heim(7", Single) SG-Hljómplötur SG 536 Iceland 1969 Sell This Version
SG-535 Elly Vilhjalms - Lögin Vinsælu album art Elly Vilhjalms Lögin Vinsælu(7", EP) SG-Hljómplötur SG-535 Iceland 1969 Sell This Version
SG-548 Elly Vilhjalms - Það Er Svo Ótalmargt album art Elly Vilhjalms Það Er Svo Ótalmargt(7", Single) SG-Hljómplötur SG-548 Iceland 1970 Sell This Version
HSH 1024 Elly Vilhjalms - 79 Af Stöðinni / Lítill Fugl / Ó, María, Mig Langar Heim / Kvöldljóð album art Elly Vilhjalms / K.K. Sextettinn Elly Vilhjalms / K.K. Sextettinn - 79 Af Stöðinni / Lítill Fugl / Ó, María, Mig Langar Heim / Kvöldljóð(7", EP) H.S.H. HSH 1024 Iceland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SG-800 Elly Vilhjalms - Heyr Mína Bæn album art Elly Vilhjalms Heyr Mína Bæn (Comp) SG-Hljómplötur SG-800 Iceland 1981 Sell This Version
TD23 Elly Vilhjalms - Lítill Fugl album art Elly Vilhjalms Lítill Fugl(CD, Album, Comp) Spor TD23 Iceland 1994 Sell This Version
TD 032 Elly Vilhjalms - Bergmál Hins Liðna album art Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms - Bergmál Hins Liðna(CD, Comp) Spor TD 032 Iceland 1997 Sell This Version
IT123 Elly Vilhjalms - Allt Mitt Líf - Úrval Dægursöngva Frá Árunum '60 - '95 album art Elly Vilhjalms Allt Mitt Líf - Úrval Dægursöngva Frá Árunum '60 - '95(2xCD, Album, Comp) Íslenskir Tónar IT123 Iceland 2004 Sell This Version