Holly Dunn

Real Name:
Holly Suzette Dunn
Profile:
Holly Dunn (born August 22, 1957, San Antonio, Texas, USA – died November 15, 2016, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA) was an American country music singer and songwriter. She collaborated with her brother, songwriter Chris Waters. Dunn recorded for MTM Records between 1985-1988, Warner Bros. Records between 1988–1993, and River North Records between 1995-1997. In 2003, Dunn announced her retirement from the music industry.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Holly Dunn

Holly Dunn Discography Tracks

Albums

Holly Dunn - Holly Dunn album art Holly Dunn Holly Dunn (Album) MTM Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Cornerstone album art Holly Dunn Cornerstone (Album) MTM Records US 1987 Sell This Version
LG 87-48 Holly Dunn - Live From Gilley's album art Holly Dunn Live From Gilley's(LP, Transcription) Westwood One LG 87-48 US 1987 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Across The Rio Grande album art Holly Dunn Across The Rio Grande (Album) MTM Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - The Blue Rose Of Texas album art Holly Dunn The Blue Rose Of Texas (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Heart Full Of Love album art Holly Dunn Heart Full Of Love (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Getting It Dunn album art Holly Dunn Getting It Dunn (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Life And Love And All The Stages album art Holly Dunn Life And Love And All The Stages (Album) River North Nashville Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Leave One Bridge Standing album art Holly Dunn Leave One Bridge Standing (Album) River North Nashville Records US 1997 Sell This Version
www.HollyDunn.COM Holly Dunn - Full Circle album art Holly Dunn Full Circle(CD) www.Hollydunn.COM www.HollyDunn.COM US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Holly Dunn - Playing For Keeps/I'm Not Through Loving You Yet album art Holly Dunn Playing For Keeps/I'm Not Through Loving You Yet (Single) MTM Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Daddy's Hands album art Holly Dunn Daddy's Hands (Single) MTM Records US 1986 Sell This Version
P-B-72064 Holly Dunn - Two Too Many album art Holly Dunn Two Too Many(7", Single, Promo) MTM Records P-B-72064 US 1986 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Love Someone Like Me / Burnin' Wheel album art Holly Dunn Love Someone Like Me / Burnin' Wheel (Single) MTM Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Strangers Again / Wrap Me Up album art Holly Dunn Strangers Again / Wrap Me Up (Single) MTM Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - A Face In The Crowd / You're History album art Michael Martin Murphey And Holly Dunn Michael Martin Murphey And Holly Dunn - A Face In The Crowd / You're History (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Only When I Love album art Holly Dunn Only When I Love (Single) MTM Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - (It's Always Gonna Be) Someday album art Holly Dunn (It's Always Gonna Be) Someday (Single) MTM Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - That's What Your Love Does To Me album art Holly Dunn That's What Your Love Does To Me (Single) MTM Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
B-72111 Holly Dunn - Las Manos Mi Papa (Daddy's Hands)/Just Across The Rio Grande album art Holly Dunn Las Manos Mi Papa (Daddy's Hands)/Just Across The Rio Grande(7", Single) MTM Records B-72111 US 1988 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - There Goes My Heart Again album art Holly Dunn There Goes My Heart Again (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Are You Ever Gonna Love Me album art Holly Dunn Are You Ever Gonna Love Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
7-18956 Holly Dunn - Love Someone Like Me album art Holly Dunn Love Someone Like Me(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-18956 US 1989 Sell This Version
9 19972-4 Holly Dunn - Maybe album art Kenny Rogers Duet With Holly Dunn Kenny Rogers Duet With Holly Dunn - Maybe(Cass, Single) Reprise Records 9 19972-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
Holly Dunn - Heart Full Of Love / Temporary Loss Of Memory album art Holly Dunn Heart Full Of Love / Temporary Loss Of Memory Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version