Saheb Sarbib

Real Name:
Jean Henri Sarbib
Profile:
American jazz double-bassist and bandleader, born in 1944.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1162898]

Artist

Albums

N° 4 Saheb Sarbib - Evil Season album art Saheb Sarbib Evil Season(LP, Album) Un-Deux-Trois N° 4 France 1975 Sell This Version
SS 1976 Saheb Sarbib - Live In Europe Vol 1. - A Blessing For Joseph Dejean album art Saheb Sarbib Live In Europe Vol 1. - A Blessing For Joseph Dejean(LP, Album) Sasa Music Inc. SS 1976 France 1976 Sell This Version
Saheb Sarbib - Encounters album art Saheb Sarbib, Jorge Lima Barreto Saheb Sarbib, Jorge Lima Barreto - Encounters (Album) Alvorada, Alvorada Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
CJR 1010 Saheb Sarbib - Aisha album art Saheb Sarbib And His Multinational Big Band Saheb Sarbib And His Multinational Big Band - Aisha(LP, Album) Cadence Jazz Records CJR 1010 US 1981 Sell This Version
CJR 1001 Saheb Sarbib - Live At The Public Theater album art Saheb Sarbib And His Multinational Big Band Saheb Sarbib And His Multinational Big Band - Live At The Public Theater(LP, Album) Cadence Jazz Records CJR 1001 US 1981 Sell This Version
MC-LP 002 Saheb Sarbib - Encounters II / Labirintho 7.8. album art Telectu / Jean Sarbib* Telectu / Jean Sarbib* - Encounters II / Labirintho 7.8.(LP, Album) Mundo Da Canção MC-LP 002 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

FS 100.005 Saheb Sarbib - Anar Band / Encounters album art Jorge Lima Barreto - Anar Band / Saheb Sarbib Jorge Lima Barreto - Anar Band / Saheb Sarbib - Anar Band / Encounters(CD, Comp) Fábrica De Sons FS 100.005 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit