Wax (19)

Real Name:
René Pawlowitz
Profile:
German techno DJ and producer, born 1975 in Frankfurt (Oder), GDR.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wax (19)
[a1163252]

Artist

Singles & EPs

WAX 10001 Wax (19) - No. 10001 album art Wax (19) No. 10001 Wax (4) WAX 10001 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
WAX 20002 Wax (19) - No. 20002 album art Wax (19) No. 20002 Wax (4) WAX 20002 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SUB005 Wax (19) - Dub Shed Sessions I album art Wax (19) Dub Shed Sessions I(12") Subsolo Records SUB005 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
WAX 30003 Wax (19) - No. 30003 album art Wax (19) No. 30003 Wax (4) WAX 30003 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
WAX 40004 Wax (19) - No. 40004 album art Wax (19) No. 40004 Wax (4) WAX 40004 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
WAX 20202 Wax (19) - No. 20202 album art Wax (19) No. 20202 Wax (4) WAX 20202 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
WAX 50005 Wax (19) - No. 50005 album art Wax (19) No. 50005 Wax (4) WAX 50005 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
WAX 30303 Wax (19) - No. 30303 album art Wax (19) No. 30303 Wax (4) WAX 30303 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
WAX 60006 Wax (19) - No. 60006 album art Wax (19) No. 60006 Wax (4) WAX 60006 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
WAX 70007 Wax (19) - No. 70007 album art Wax (19) No. 70007 Wax (4) WAX 70007 Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

Razziel_Colon

Razziel_Colon

January 4, 2021
I love his music, i been actually tryna buy the vinyls. My question is, what software does he use because i'm actually trying to also make beats like his.
spl3nd1d

spl3nd1d

December 18, 2019
So we all know that the releases are great. But why the odd numbering?
synapticflow

synapticflow

December 5, 2019
Just thought I'd let everyone know that
WAX 70007 came out today. Dec 5 - 2019
TheRealTrevor

TheRealTrevor

July 14, 2016
Cool cool,cool,cool,Coool coll Jsjsjs Jsjsjs Jsjsjs Jsjsjsjsjjjd Jsjsjs Jsjsjs j

Videos (20) Edit