Jan Kounen

Real Name:
Jan Coenen
Profile:
French film director, producer and screenwriter from Dutch origins, born May 2, 1964 in Utrecht, The Netherlands.
Variations:
Viewing All | Jan Kounen
[a1163438]

Artist

Jan Kounen Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

3816 Jan Kounen - Dobermann (Bienvenue Dans Le Chaos) album art Schyzomaniac Schyzomaniac - Dobermann (Bienvenue Dans Le Chaos)(12", Promo) Island Records 3816 France 1997 Sell This Version
Jan Kounen - Dobermann (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Various - Dobermann (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) Island Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
VDN 001 Jan Kounen - Vibroboy (Bande Originale Du Film) album art François Roy, Jean-Jacques Hertz, Frédéric Sanchez François Roy, Jean-Jacques Hertz, Frédéric Sanchez - Vibroboy (Bande Originale Du Film)(CD, Promo) Vol De Nuit Production VDN 001 France Unknown Sell This Version

Production

#1 Jan Kounen - Talentbrutdisc #1 album art Various Various - Talentbrutdisc #1(CD, Comp, Promo, Car) Talentbrut #1 France 2001 Sell This Version

Visual

Jan Kounen - Hits! The Videos album art Erasure S.O.S. and 3 more… Erasure - Hits! The Videos (Comp) Mute, Mute US 2003 Sell This Version
93202 TB110 Jan Kounen - Ze Dévédé album art Elmer Food Beat Ze Film : Moyen Métrage - Les Aventures D'Elmer Food Beat Au Pays Du Latex Elmer Food Beat - Ze Dévédé(DVD-V, Comp, PAL) XIII BIS Records 93202 TB110 France 2004 Sell This Version
70022640724 Jan Kounen - Elmer Food Beat album art Elmer Food Beat L'Âge De Plastique Elmer Food Beat - Elmer Food Beat(Box, Comp + 4xCD, Album, RE + DVD-V, PAL, 4/3) XIII Bis Records 70022640724 France 2009 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

82876 585 402 Jan Kounen - Blueberry (Musique Originale Du Film) album art Jean-Jacques Hertz & François Roy Jean-Jacques Hertz & François Roy - Blueberry (Musique Originale Du Film)(CD, Comp + DVD, PAL) BMG France 82876 585 402 France 2004 Sell This Version