David Banner

Real Name:
Lavell William Crump
Profile:
Rapper and producer born in 1973 in Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.

A member of the rap group Crooked Lettaz.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

David Banner Discography Tracks

Albums

001 David Banner - Them Firewater Boyz album art David Banner Them Firewater Boyz(CD, Album) Big Face Entertainment 001 US 2000 Sell This Version
David Banner - Mississippi: The Album album art David Banner Mississippi: The Album (Album) Universal Records US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner - MTA2: Baptized In Dirty Water album art David Banner MTA2: Baptized In Dirty Water (Album) Universal Records, Street Records Corporation, Big Face Entertainment Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none David Banner - Undaground Vol. 1 album art David Banner Undaground Vol. 1(CD, Album, Promo) Big Face Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner - Certified album art David Banner Certified (Album, MiniAlbum) Universal Records US 2005 Sell This Version
David Banner - Hustlers Guide To The Game album art David Banner Hustlers Guide To The Game (Album) CMP Entertainment US 2007 Sell This Version
none David Banner - Spare Clips (The Mixtape) album art David Banner Spare Clips (The Mixtape)(CDr, Mixtape) Big Face Entertainment, Street Records Corporation none US 2007 Sell This Version
David Banner - The Greatest Story Ever Told album art David Banner The Greatest Story Ever Told (Album) Big Face Entertainment, Street Records Corporation, Universal Motown Canada 2008 Sell This Version
David Banner - Death Of A Pop Star album art David Banner & 9th Wonder David Banner & 9th Wonder - Death Of A Pop Star (Album) Big Face Entertainment, E1 Music US 2010 Sell This Version
none David Banner - Sex, Drugs & Video Games album art David Banner Sex, Drugs & Video Games(20xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (David Banner Self-released) none US 2012
David Banner - #TheGodBox album art David Banner #TheGodBox (Album) A Banner Vision US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BDS-896 David Banner - Lil' Jones / Them Firewater Boyz album art David Banner Lil' Jones / Them Firewater Boyz(12") Raptivism BDS-896 US 2000 Sell This Version
David Banner - Cadillac On 22's album art David Banner Cadillac On 22's (Single) Universal Records, Street Records Corporation US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner - Like A Pimp album art David Banner Feat. Lil' Flip David Banner Feat. Lil' Flip - Like A Pimp (Single) Big Face Entertainment US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner - Like A Pimp / Might Getcha album art David Banner Like A Pimp / Might Getcha Universal Records US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner - Crank It Up / The Christmas Song album art David Banner Crank It Up / The Christmas Song (Single) Street Records Corporation US 2003 Sell This Version
none David Banner Might Getcha/ Like A Pimp(CDr, Single, Promo) Big Face Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
H2H-003 David Banner - There They Go album art Dirty South (5), David Banner Dirty South (5), David Banner - There They Go(12") Hard 2 Hit Ent. H2H-003 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR 21068-1 David Banner - Muthaf**ka album art Alfamega* feat. David Banner Alfamega* feat. David Banner - Muthaf**ka(12", Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21068-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner - Oopdeewopdee album art NSS16, David Banner NSS16, David Banner - Oopdeewopdee (Single) Casablanca US 2004 Sell This Version
David Banner - Pop That album art David Banner Pop That (Single) Universal Records US 2004 Sell This Version
none David Banner - Fired Up / Hold Up album art Fiend (2) / David Banner Fiend (2) / David Banner - Fired Up / Hold Up(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
none David Banner - Fired Up / Hold Up album art Fiend (2) / David Banner Fiend (2) / David Banner - Fired Up / Hold Up(12", Single, Promo) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
040zx35 David Banner - Take It To Da Yard album art Deep (11), David Banner, Mc Qua, Lenny Len Deep (11), David Banner, Mc Qua, Lenny Len - Take It To Da Yard(12") Da 1 Records 040zx35 US 2004 Sell This Version
David Banner - Play album art David Banner Play (Single, Maxi) Universal Records, Big Face Entertainment, Street Records Corporation Europe 2005 Sell This Version