David Banner

David Banner

Real Name:
Lavell William Crump
Profile:
Rapper and producer born in 1973 in Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.

A member of the rap group Crooked Lettaz.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

David Banner Discography

Albums

001 David Banner Them Firewater Boyz(CD, Album) Big Face Entertainment 001 US 2000 Sell This Version
David Banner Mississippi: The Album (Album) Universal Records US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner MTA2: Baptized In Dirty Water (Album) Universal Records, Street Records Corporation, Big Face Entertainment Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none David Banner Undaground Vol. 1(CD, Album, Promo) Big Face Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner Certified (Album) Universal Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none David Banner Hustlers Guide To The Game(CD, Album) CMP Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
David Banner The Greatest Story Ever Told (Album) Big Face Entertainment, Street Records Corporation, Universal Motown Canada 2008 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-2130 David Banner & 9th Wonder David Banner & 9th Wonder - Death Of A Pop Star(CD, Album) Big Face Entertainment, E1 Music EOM-CD-2130 US 2010 Sell This Version
none David Banner Sex, Drugs & Video Games(20xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (David Banner Self-released) none US 2012

Singles & EPs

BDS-896 David Banner Lil' Jones / Them Firewater Boyz(12") Raptivism BDS-896 US 2000 Sell This Version
David Banner Cadillac On 22's (Single) Universal, Street Records Corporation US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner Feat. Lil' Flip David Banner Feat. Lil' Flip - Like A Pimp (Single) Big Face Entertainment US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner Like A Pimp / Might Getcha Universal Records US 2003 Sell This Version
David Banner Crank It Up / The Christmas Song (Single) Street Records Corporation US 2003 Sell This Version
H2H-003 Dirty South (5), David Banner Dirty South (5), David Banner - There They Go(12") Hard 2 Hit Ent. H2H-003 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR 21068-1 Alfamega* feat. David Banner Alfamega* feat. David Banner - Muthaf**ka(12", Promo) Universal UNIR 21068-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
NSS16, David Banner NSS16, David Banner - Oopdeewopdee (Single) Casablanca US 2004 Sell This Version
UNIR 21237-1 David Banner Pop That(12", Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21237-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
UNIR 21237-2 David Banner featuring Sky (2) David Banner featuring Sky (2) - Pop That(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21237-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Fiend (2) / David Banner Fiend (2) / David Banner - Fired Up / Hold Up(12", Single, Promo) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
040zx35 Deep (11), David Banner, Mc Qua, Lenny Len Deep (11), David Banner, Mc Qua, Lenny Len - Take It To Da Yard(12") Da 1 Records 040zx35 US 2004 Sell This Version
David Banner Play (Single, Maxi) Universal Records, Big Face Entertainment, Street Records Corporation Europe 2005 Sell This Version
David Banner Touching Street Records Corporation, Universal Records, Big Face Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
David Banner Ain't Got Nothing / Certified (Maxi, Single) Universal Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none David Banner Featuring Yola* David Banner Featuring Yola* - Get Money(CDr, Single, Promo) Big Face Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version