Nicholas Smith

Real Name:
Nicholas John Smith
Profile:
Nicholas Smith (born 5 March 1934, Banstead, Surrey, England – died 6 December 2015, London, England) was an English actor. He is perhaps best known for his role as "Mr. Rumbold" in the BBC TV series Are You Being Served?
Sites:
[a1165979]

Artist

Nicholas Smith Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

ISBN 0-563-52770-6, ISBN 0563 527706 Nicholas Smith - Ronnie Barker At The Beeb album art Ronnie Barker Ronnie Barker - Ronnie Barker At The Beeb(3xCD, Comp, RE) BBC Audio, BBC Audio ISBN 0-563-52770-6, ISBN 0563 527706 UK 2004 Sell This Version