Lloyd Robinson

Real Name:
Lloyd Altamont Thomas Robinson
Profile:
Jamaican singer best known for the dancehall hit Cuss Cuss. He died November 5, 2013 in the Kingston Public Hospital. He was 68 years old.
For the Jamaican illustrator of the same name please see Lloyd Robinson (3)
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Lloyd Robinson - Love You The Most / You Said You Love Me album art Lloyd Clarke / Lloyd Robinson Lloyd Clarke / Lloyd Robinson - Love You The Most / You Said You Love Me Beverley's Records none Jamaica 1961 Sell This Version
none Lloyd Robinson - I'll Try / If I Were A Bell album art Lloyd Robinson / Roland Alphonso Lloyd Robinson / Roland Alphonso - I'll Try / If I Were A Bell (Single) D Darling none Jamaica 1962 Sell This Version
45/BB 122 Lloyd Robinson - Give Me A Chance / When You Walk album art Lloyd Robinson, Rico Roderiguez And His Band* Lloyd Robinson, Rico Roderiguez And His Band* - Give Me A Chance / When You Walk(7", Single) Blue Beat 45/BB 122 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45/BB 159 Lloyd Robinson - I Need Your Love / You Told Me album art Lloyd Robinson I Need Your Love / You Told Me(7", Single) Blue Beat 45/BB 159 UK 1963 Sell This Version
FLR 6630 , FLR 6631 Lloyd Robinson - Over And Over album art Lloyd Robinson Over And Over(7", Single, W/Lbl) Not On Label, Not On Label FLR 6630 , FLR 6631 Jamaica 1965 Sell This Version
none Lloyd Robinson - Cuss Cuss album art Lloyd Robinson Cuss Cuss (Single) Duke Records (2) none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
FLR 7318 Lloyd Robinson - I Can't Stand It album art Lloyd Robinson I Can't Stand It (Single) Collins FLR 7318 Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
none Lloyd Robinson - Regal Reggay / Keyboard Reggay album art Lloyd Robinson Regal Reggay / Keyboard Reggay (Single) Carifta none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
CRAB 27 Lloyd Robinson - Death A Come / Zylon album art Lloyd Robinson / Matador All Stars Lloyd Robinson / Matador All Stars - Death A Come / Zylon (Single) Matador Records CRAB 27 UK 1969 Sell This Version
CD 4609 Lloyd Robinson - Soul Trombone / Your Cheating Heart album art Winston Francis And Lloyd Robinson / Sound Dimension Winston Francis And Lloyd Robinson / Sound Dimension - Soul Trombone / Your Cheating Heart (Single) Coxsone Records CD 4609 Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
SB 1001 Lloyd Robinson - Ling Tong Ting / Sweet Sweet album art Lloyd Charmers / Lloyd Robinson Lloyd Charmers / Lloyd Robinson - Ling Tong Ting / Sweet Sweet(7") Song Bird SB 1001 UK 1969 Sell This Version
none Lloyd Robinson - Since You Been Gone / Lavender Blue album art Eric Fatter / Lloyd Robinson Eric Fatter / Lloyd Robinson - Since You Been Gone / Lavender Blue(7", W/Lbl) Harry J Records none Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
CRAB 31 Bruce Ruffin / Lloyd Robinson Bruce Ruffin / Lloyd Robinson - Long About Now / They Got To Move(7", Single, W/Lbl) Crab CRAB 31 UK 1969 Sell This Version
GAS 116 Lloyd Robinson - Personally Speaking / Trouble Trouble album art The Melodians / Lloyd Robinson The Melodians / Lloyd Robinson - Personally Speaking / Trouble Trouble(7") GAS GAS 116 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SUP 201 Lloyd Robinson - Time To Pray / Young Budd album art Lloyd Robinson / The Ethiopians Lloyd Robinson / The Ethiopians - Time To Pray / Young Budd(7", M/Print) Supreme (2) SUP 201 UK 1969 Sell This Version
none Delta Cats, Lloyd Robinson Delta Cats, Lloyd Robinson - I Can't Believe / Time To Pray(7") Studio One none Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
CA 41 Lloyd Robinson - The Worm / Afro album art Lloyd Robinson / Neville Hynes* Lloyd Robinson / Neville Hynes* - The Worm / Afro (Single) Camel CA 41 UK 1970 Sell This Version
EX-2047 Lloyd Robinson - Back To Africa / Born To Lose album art Alton Ellis / Lloyd* And Joy* Alton Ellis / Lloyd* And Joy* - Back To Africa / Born To Lose (Single) Explosion (3) EX-2047 UK 1971 Sell This Version
DYNA - L.D. 3927-1 Lloyd Robinson - Brother David album art Lloyd Robinson / Little Roy Lloyd Robinson / Little Roy - Brother David(7", Single) Syndicate (2) DYNA - L.D. 3927-1 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
none Lloyd Robinson - I Cant Forget album art Lloyd Robinson I Cant Forget (Single) Matador Records none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
none Lloyd Robinson - Down In The Getto album art Lloyd Robinson Down In The Getto(7") Dutchess none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
VR 005 Lloyd Robinson - Tug-O-War album art Lloyd Robinson Tug-O-War(7") Dawn (8) VR 005 1975 Sell This Version
VR 004 Lloyd Robinson - Joy And Happiness / Joy And Happiness (Version) album art Lloyd Robinson / Village Bunch Lloyd Robinson / Village Bunch - Joy And Happiness / Joy And Happiness (Version)(7") Dawn (8) VR 004 1975 Sell This Version
CT 101 Lloyd Robinson - Love Will Conquer! album art L. Robinson* Love Will Conquer! Cactus CT 101 UK 1977 Sell This Version
CT 109 Lloyd Robinson - Rocky Road album art Lloyd Robinson Rocky Road (Single) Village Records (7) CT 109 UK 1977 Sell This Version