Frank Finlay

Real Name:
Frank Finlay C.B.E
Profile:
Frank Finlay was an English actor on stage and in television and film. He was noted for winning the British Academy Award and

A British Academy Award, BAFTA and Golden Globe nominated actor, he trained at Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, and appeared in many in high profile TV and film productions but is best remembered for his stage performances.

He was born 6 August, 1926 and died 30 January, 2016.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1167590]

Artist