Arnold Lobel

Real Name:
Arnold Stark Lobel
Profile:
American author of children's books and illustrator, born 22. May 1933 in Los Angeles, California, USA, died 4 December 1987 in New York City, New York, USA. Father of Adrianne Lobel.
Sites:
[a1167770]

Artist

Arnold Lobel Discography Tracks

Albums

UACD 1954(2) Arnold Lobel - Frog And Toad album art Arnold Lobel Frog And Toad(2xCD, Album) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 1954(2) USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
UACD 5263(1) Arnold Lobel - Mouse Tales Audio Collection album art Arnold Lobel Mouse Tales Audio Collection(CD, Album) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 5263(1) USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
117 Arnold Lobel - Kvak A Žbluňk Jsou Kamarádi album art Arnold Lobel | Vojtěch Dyk a Jakub Prachař Arnold Lobel | Vojtěch Dyk a Jakub Prachař - Kvak A Žbluňk Jsou Kamarádi(CD, Album) Tympanum 117 Czech Republic 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Arnold Lobel - Three Stories From Frog And Toad Together album art Arnold Lobel Three Stories From Frog And Toad Together Scholastic Records US 1973 Sell This Version
113 Arnold Lobel - A Holiday For Mr. Muster album art Arnold Lobel A Holiday For Mr. Muster(7") Reader's Digest Services 113 US 1974 Sell This Version
Arnold Lobel - Owl At Home album art Arnold Lobel Owl At Home Scholastic Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Arnold Lobel - Frog And Toad Are Friends album art Arnold Lobel Frog And Toad Are Friends Scholastic Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Arnold Lobel - Mouse Soup album art Arnold Lobel Mouse Soup Scholastic Records US 1977 Sell This Version
PV 14448 Arnold Lobel Small Pig(7") Xerox Education Publications PV 14448 US 1978 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-394-62160-3 Arnold Lobel - Prince Bertram The Bad album art Arnold Lobel Prince Bertram The Bad(7") Random House (2) ISBN 0-394-62160-3 US 1979 Sell This Version
0-590-31033-X Arnold Lobel - Days With Frog And Toad album art Arnold Lobel Days With Frog And Toad(7") Scholastic Records 0-590-31033-X US 1980 Sell This Version
0-590-31015-1 Arnold Lobel - Frog And Toad All Year album art Arnold Lobel Frog And Toad All Year(7") Scholastic Records 0-590-31015-1 US 1980 Sell This Version