General B

Real Name:
Dave Parks
Profile:
Jamaican dancehall artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

JAHMENTO-004 General B - Mi Get Willing album art Beenie Man / General B Beenie Man / General B - Mi Get Willing(12") Jahmento Records JAHMENTO-004 US 1992 Sell This Version
036 General B - Bomination / Request album art General B, Captain Willie* General B, Captain Willie* - Bomination / Request(7") Leggo Records 036 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none General B - Caan Do De Wok album art General B Caan Do De Wok(7", Single) Fun Time none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none General B Can't Get Wey You A Get(7") Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
General B - A Me One album art General B A Me One Shocking Vibes Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none General B - Mi Dear Child album art General B Mi Dear Child(7") Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none General B - Say De Word album art General B Say De Word(7") Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none General B - Can't Stop Me album art General B Can't Stop Me(7") Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none General B - Rat Tek Charge album art General B Rat Tek Charge(7", Single) Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
General B - Heart Breaker album art General B & Jason Sweetness General B & Jason Sweetness - Heart Breaker J.R. Productions Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
JRP005 General B - Miss Pinky Lou / Girl You Have What It Takes album art Johnny P, General B Johnny P, General B - Miss Pinky Lou / Girl You Have What It Takes(12") J.R. Productions JRP005 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none General B - Born Gal Idiot album art Lukie D & General D* Lukie D & General D* - Born Gal Idiot(7") Firehouse Crew none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none General B Well Comfortable(7") Firehouse Crew none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none General B - Gal Idiot album art General B Gal Idiot(7") Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
BLA 011 General B - Fragile Handle With Care album art General B, Saba Tooth General B, Saba Tooth - Fragile Handle With Care(7", Single) Blacker Dread BLA 011 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none General B - You Rule The Man album art General B You Rule The Man(7") Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none General B - Nicky album art General B Nicky(7") Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none General B - Big John album art General B Big John(7") Firehouse Crew none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none General B - Miss Repeat album art General B Miss Repeat(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
YBD-005 General B - God By Wi Side album art Ian Sweetness / General B Ian Sweetness / General B - God By Wi Side(12") Yard Beat YBD-005 UK 1994 Sell This Version
General B - Wicked Man album art Tony Curtis, Ghost (6) & General B Tony Curtis, Ghost (6) & General B - Wicked Man Roof International US 1995 Sell This Version
GRED 504 General B - When I Hold You / She Wrong / Bad Inna New Clothes / Matey Get Wild album art General Degree, Spragga Benz, General B, Frisco Kid General Degree, Spragga Benz, General B, Frisco Kid - When I Hold You / She Wrong / Bad Inna New Clothes / Matey Get Wild(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 504 UK 1995 Sell This Version
VPRD 5798 Spragga Benz / General B Spragga Benz / General B - No She Wrong / Bad Inna New Clothes(12") Steely & Clevie Records VPRD 5798 US 1995 Sell This Version
none General B - Pretty Like Angel album art General B Pretty Like Angel(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none General B - Vicegrip album art General B Vicegrip(7", Single) Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version