Pottsq

Real Name:
Thomas R. Herdman
Profile:
Pottsq is Thomas R. Herdman living in Lincolnshire, a flat agricultural region in northern England that sees a lot of rain. Born in 1979, Thom began making music at age 13 using an Amiga 600 & 'Techno Turbosound 2', eventually using PC & 'Octamed', and over the years he's collected much hardware/software. When he isn't working on music in his home studio or trying to earn a living at work, he enjoys skiing, cycling, reading, and to be in beautiful places such as forests, mountains and lakes.
Sites:
[a1168363]

Artist

Albums

fxm001 Pottsq - Cdr#1 album art Pottsq Cdr#1(CDr, Promo + File, MP3) Fauxmedia fxm001 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GZR008 Pottsq - Dogs In Hats EP album art Pottsq Dogs In Hats EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) GOZOMBIE RECORDS GZR008 US 2008

Miscellaneous

fmx002 Pottsq - Dogs In Hats Ep album art Pottsq Dogs In Hats Ep(File, MP3, 320) Fauxmedia fmx002 UK 2008
fxm003 Pottsq - Unveil album art Pottsq Unveil(File, MP3, 320) Fauxmedia fxm003 UK & Europe 2008
hc195 Pottsq Unveil(4xFile, MP3, 320) Hippocamp hc195 UK 2008