Ajda Pekkan

Real Name:
Ayşe Ajda Pekkan
Profile:
Turkish singer, tv host and actor known as "Superstar"
Ajda Pekkan was born in 12 February 1946, Kasımpaşa, İstanbul. First single released in 1964 ( "Göz Göz Değdi Bana", with Öztürk Serengil ).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LRZTX-705, LRZT-705 Ajda Pekkan - Ajda Pekkan album art Ajda Pekkan Ajda Pekkan(LP, Album) Regal, Regal LRZTX-705, LRZT-705 Turkey 1968 Sell This Version
LRZTX-706 Ajda Pekkan - Fecri Ebcioğlu Sunar: Ajda Pekkan album art Ajda Pekkan Fecri Ebcioğlu Sunar: Ajda Pekkan(LP, Album) Regal LRZTX-706 Turkey 1969 Sell This Version
LRZTX-715 Ajda Pekkan - Ajda Pekkan Vol. III album art Ajda Pekkan Ajda Pekkan Vol. III (Album) Regal LRZTX-715 Turkey 1972 Sell This Version
ŞS.LP.15 Ajda Pekkan - Ajda album art Ajda* Ajda (Album) İstanbul Plak ŞS.LP.15 Turkey 1975 Sell This Version
6621034, 6311 196 & 6311 197 Ajda Pekkan - La Féte à L’Olympia album art Enrico Macias & Ajda Pekkan Enrico Macias & Ajda Pekkan - La Féte à L’Olympia (Album) Philips, Philips 6621034, 6311 196 & 6311 197 Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
PH 1039 Ajda Pekkan - Süper Star album art Ajda Pekkan Süper Star (Album) Philips PH 1039 Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
9101 198 Ajda Pekkan - Pour Lui album art Ajda Pekkan Pour Lui (Album) Philips 9101 198 Turkey 1978 Sell This Version
9115 004 Ajda Pekkan - Süper Star 2 album art Ajda Pekkan Süper Star 2 (Album) Philips 9115 004 Turkey 1979 Sell This Version
Y.K. 14 Ajda Pekkan - Sen Mutlu Ol  album art Ajda Pekkan Sen Mutlu Ol (Album) Yaşar Plakçılık Y.K. 14 Turkey 1981 Sell This Version
Y.K. 30 Ajda Pekkan - Sevdim Seni album art Ajda Pekkan Sevdim Seni (Album) Yaşar Plakçılık, Yaşar Plakçılık Y.K. 30 Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
7459 Ajda Pekkan - Süperstar '83 album art Ajda Pekkan Süperstar '83 (Album) Balet, Balet 7459 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
6096 Ajda Pekkan - Ajda Pekkan & Beş Yıl Önce On Yıl Sonra album art Ajda Pekkan, Beş Yıl Önce On Yıl Sonra Ajda Pekkan, Beş Yıl Önce On Yıl Sonra - Ajda Pekkan & Beş Yıl Önce On Yıl Sonra (Album) Balet, Balet 6096 Turkey 1985 Sell This Version
6110 Ajda Pekkan - Süperstar 4  album art Ajda Pekkan Süperstar 4 (Album) Balet Plak 6110 Turkey 1987 Sell This Version
H.E. 607 Ajda Pekkan - Ajda 1990 album art Ajda* Ajda 1990 (Album) EMRE H.E. 607 Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
none Ajda Pekkan - Seni Seçtim  album art Ajda Pekkan Seni Seçtim (Album) EMRE none Turkey 1991 Sell This Version
11762 Ajda Pekkan - Ajda '93 album art Ajda* Ajda '93 (Album) Raks Müzik 11762 Turkey 1993 Sell This Version
none Ajda Pekkan - Ajda Pekkan album art Ajda Pekkan Ajda Pekkan (Album) Tempa & Foneks none Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
DMC 10150 Ajda Pekkan - Cool Kadın album art Ajda Pekkan Cool Kadın (Album) Doğan Music Company DMC 10150 Turkey 2006 Sell This Version
DMC-100251 Ajda Pekkan - Aynen Öyle album art Ajda Pekkan Aynen Öyle (Album) Doğan Music Company DMC-100251 Turkey 2008 Sell This Version
29513 Ajda Pekkan - Farkın Bu album art Ajda* Farkın Bu (Album) Doğan Music Company, GNL Entertainment 29513 Turkey 2011 Sell This Version
none Ajda Pekkan - Ajda Pekkan Muazzez Abacı album art Ajda Pekkan, Muazzez Abacı Ajda Pekkan, Muazzez Abacı - Ajda Pekkan Muazzez Abacı (Album) GNL Entertainment none Germany 2014 Sell This Version
3515 Ajda Pekkan - 10 album art Ajda Pekkan 10(Cass) Minareci 3515 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10001 Ajda Pekkan - Abidik Gubidik Twist / Göz Göz Değdi Bana album art Ö.Serengil*, Ajda Pekkan Ö.Serengil*, Ajda Pekkan - Abidik Gubidik Twist / Göz Göz Değdi Bana(7", Single) Serengil 10001 Turkey 1964 Sell This Version
10007 Ajda Pekkan - Her Yerde Kar Var / Onyedi Yaşında album art Ajda Pekkan Her Yerde Kar Var / Onyedi Yaşında(7", Single) Serengil 10007 Turkey 1965 Sell This Version
45-LA 707 Ajda Pekkan - Seviyorum / İlk Okulda Tanışmıştık album art Ajda Pekkan Seviyorum / İlk Okulda Tanışmıştık(7", Single) Odeon 45-LA 707 Turkey 1966 Sell This Version