Becky Hobbs

Real Name:
Rebecca Ann Hobbs
Profile:
Born January 24, 1950 in Bartlesville, Oklahoma, USA
American female singer-songwriter
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Becky Hobbs

Becky Hobbs Discography Tracks

Albums

MCA-434 Becky Hobbs - Becky Hobbs album art Becky Hobbs Becky Hobbs(LP, Album) MCA Records, Inc. MCA-434 US 1974 Sell This Version
BJL1-1673 Becky Hobbs - From The Heartland album art Becky Hobbs From The Heartland(LP) Tattoo Records (2) BJL1-1673 US 1975 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - Everyday album art Becky Hobbs Everyday (Album) Tattoo Records (2) Australia 1977 Sell This Version
RVP-6362 Becky Hobbs - Becky Hobbs album art Becky Hobbs Becky Hobbs(LP, Album, Promo) RCA RVP-6362 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - All Keyed Up album art Becky Hobbs All Keyed Up (Album, Comp) MTM Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - The Boots I Came To Town In album art Becky Hobbs The Boots I Came To Town In (Album) Intersound US 1994 Sell This Version
9613 Becky Hobbs - From Oklahoma With Love album art Becky Hobbs From Oklahoma With Love(CD, Album) Intersound 9613 US 1998 Sell This Version
BR 551 Becky Hobbs - Hottest 'Ex' In Texas album art Becky Hobbs Hottest 'Ex' In Texas(CD, Album) Beckaroo Records BR 551 US 2001 Sell This Version
BR 2004 Becky Hobbs Songs From The Road Of Life(CD, Album) Beckaroo Records BR 2004 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCA-40281 Becky Hobbs - I'll Be Your Audience album art Becky Hobbs I'll Be Your Audience(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-40281 US 1974 Sell This Version
JH-10725 Becky Hobbs - No Friends Like Old Friends album art Becky Hobbs No Friends Like Old Friends(7", Promo) Tattoo Records (2) JH-10725 US 1976 Sell This Version
JH-11026 Becky Hobbs - Someone To Watch Over Me album art Becky Hobbs Someone To Watch Over Me(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Tattoo Records (2) JH-11026 US 1977 Sell This Version
JH-10919 Becky Hobbs - Everyday album art Becky Hobbs Everyday(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Tattoo Records (2) JH-10919 US 1977 Sell This Version
SS-3150 Becky Hobbs - Let's Be Alive album art Becky Hobbs Let's Be Alive(7", Single) RCA SS-3150 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - Just What The Doctor Ordered album art Becky Hobbs Just What The Doctor Ordered (Single) Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version
55062 Becky Hobbs What Love Is All About / I Can't Say Goodbye To You(7") Mercury 55062 US 1979 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - I'm Gonna Love You Tonight / Good - For - Nothing Guitar Pickin' Man album art Becky Hobbs I'm Gonna Love You Tonight / Good - For - Nothing Guitar Pickin' Man (Single) Mercury US 1980 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - Honky-Tonk Saturday Night album art Becky Hobbs Honky-Tonk Saturday Night (Single) Mercury US 1980 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs I Learned All About Cheatin' From You/ Stay Away From Married Men Mercury US 1980 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - Wheels In Emotion album art Becky Hobbs Wheels In Emotion (Single) EMI America US 1984 Sell This Version
P-B-1520 Becky Hobbs - Oklahoma Heart album art Becky Hobbs Oklahoma Heart(7", Promo) Liberty P-B-1520 US 1984 Sell This Version
B-8224 Becky Hobbs Pardon Me(7", Single) EMI America B-8224 US 1984 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - The Lover Of You / Hottest "Ex" In Texas album art Becky Hobbs The Lover Of You / Hottest "Ex" In Texas (Single) EMI America US 1985 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs - Jones On The Jukebox album art Becky Hobbs Jones On The Jukebox MTM Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Becky Hobbs They Always Look Better When They're Leavin' MTM Records US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit