Kim Appleby

Real Name:
Kim Loraine Appleby
Profile:
English singer and songwriter born 1961 in London. Was a member of Mel & Kim during the 80's and then a solo star during the 90's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

064-79 5467 1, 064 79 5467 1 Kim Appleby - Kim Appleby album art Kim Appleby Kim Appleby (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 064-79 5467 1, 064 79 5467 1 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
789520-1, 068 789520-1 Kim Appleby - Breakaway album art Kim Appleby Breakaway (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 789520-1, 068 789520-1 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R 6272 Kim Appleby - Don't Worry album art Kim Appleby Don't Worry (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone R 6272 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SPRO-561 Kim Appleby - Destiny / Don't Worry album art Simply Majestic / Kim Appleby Simply Majestic / Kim Appleby - Destiny / Don't Worry(12", Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-561 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
2542-7 Kim Appleby - G.L.A.D. album art Kim Appleby G.L.A.D. (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone 2542-7 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
12RDJ 6297 Kim Appleby - If You Cared album art Kim Appleby If You Cared (Single, Maxi) Parlophone 12RDJ 6297 UK 1991 Sell This Version
12RDJ 6291 Kim Appleby - Mama / Don't Worry album art Kim Appleby Mama / Don't Worry (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone 12RDJ 6291 UK 1991 Sell This Version
052 2044276 Kim Appleby - Don't Worry, Be G.L.A.D. album art Kim Appleby Don't Worry, Be G.L.A.D.(12", Maxi) EMI 052 2044276 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
CDR 6352, 7243 8 80717 2 7 Kim Appleby - Light Of The World album art Kim Appleby Light Of The World (Single, Maxi) Parlophone CDR 6352, 7243 8 80717 2 7 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
12R 6362 Kim Appleby - Breakaway album art Kim Appleby Breakaway (Maxi, Single) Parlophone 12R 6362 UK 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 81824 2 3 Kim Appleby - Free Spirit album art Kim Appleby Free Spirit (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone 7243 8 81824 2 3 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
RSR1002 Kim Appleby - High album art Kim Appleby High (Maxi) Red Stick Recordings RSR1002 UK 2007
ID 015 Kim Appleby - Took A Minute album art Levthand Feat. Kim Appleby Levthand Feat. Kim Appleby - Took A Minute(7xFile, MP3, Maxi) idee deluxe records ID 015 Germany 2010
TCACR1612520 Kim Appleby - What's Not To Love album art Kim Appleby What's Not To Love(CD, Single, Promo) Online Records (5) TCACR1612520 UK & Ireland 2016 Sell This Version
none Kim Appleby - Whatever Makes You Happy album art Vicarious Bliss Featuring Kim Appleby Vicarious Bliss Featuring Kim Appleby - Whatever Makes You Happy (Single) Splinter (4) none US 2017

Miscellaneous

ID 028 Kim Appleby - The World Today Is A Mess album art Levthand Feat. Kim Appleby Levthand Feat. Kim Appleby - The World Today Is A Mess (Maxi) Idee Deluxe Records ID 028 Germany 2011