Kim Appleby

Real Name:
Kim Loraine Appleby
Profile:
English singer and songwriter born 1961 in London. Was a member of Mel & Kim during the 80's and then a solo star during the 90's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

064-79 5467 1, 064 79 5467 1 Kim Appleby — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby Kim Appleby (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 064-79 5467 1, 064 79 5467 1 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
789520-1, 068 789520-1 Breakaway — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby Breakaway (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 789520-1, 068 789520-1 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

R 6272 Don't Worry — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby Don't Worry (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone R 6272 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPRO-561 Destiny / Don't Worry — Kim Appleby Simply Majestic / Kim Appleby Simply Majestic / Kim Appleby - Destiny / Don't Worry(12", Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-561 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2542-7 G.L.A.D. — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby G.L.A.D. (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone 2542-7 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12RDJ 6297 If You Cared — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby If You Cared (Single, Maxi) Parlophone 12RDJ 6297 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12RDJ 6291 Mama / Don't Worry — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby Mama / Don't Worry (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, EMI 12RDJ 6291 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
052 2044276 Don't Worry, Be G.L.A.D. — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby Don't Worry, Be G.L.A.D.(12", Maxi) EMI 052 2044276 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDR 6352, 7243 8 80717 2 7 Light Of The World — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby Light Of The World (Single, Maxi) Parlophone CDR 6352, 7243 8 80717 2 7 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12R 6362, 8809676 Breakaway — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby Breakaway (Maxi, Single) Parlophone 12R 6362, 8809676 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8 81824 2 3 Free Spirit — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby Free Spirit (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone 7243 8 81824 2 3 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Took A Minute — Kim Appleby Levthand Feat. Kim Appleby Levthand Feat. Kim Appleby - Took A Minute (Maxi, Single) idee deluxe records none Worldwide 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TCACR1612520 What's Not To Love — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby What's Not To Love(CD, Single, Promo) Online Records (5) TCACR1612520 UK & Ireland 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Whatever Makes You Happy — Kim Appleby Vicarious Bliss Featuring Kim Appleby Vicarious Bliss Featuring Kim Appleby - Whatever Makes You Happy (Single) Splinter (4) none US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

RSR1002 High — Kim Appleby Kim Appleby High Red Stick Recordings RSR1002 US 2007
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The World Today Is A Mess — Kim Appleby Levthand Feat. Kim Appleby Levthand Feat. Kim Appleby - The World Today Is A Mess (Maxi, Single) Idee Deluxe Records none Worldwide 2011