Hilario Durán

Real Name:
Hilario Durán Torres
Profile:
Cuban jazz pianist, composer and producer, born 1953 in Havana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1170748]

Artist

Hilario Durán Discography Tracks

Albums

LD-3820 Hilario Durán - Habana 9 P.M. - Instrumental album art Hilario Duran* Habana 9 P.M. - Instrumental(LP, Album) Areito LD-3820 Cuba 1978 Sell This Version
JUST 86-2 Hilario Durán - Francisco's Song album art Hilario Durán Francisco's Song(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 86-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
JUST 101-2 Hilario Durán - Killer Tumbao album art Hilario Durán Killer Tumbao(CD) Justin Time JUST 101-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
86005-2 Hilario Durán - Havana Flute Summit album art Jane Bunnett, Orlando "Maraca" Vallé*, Céline Vallé, Richard Egües, Oscar Rodriguez*, Hilario Duran*, Roberto Vizcaíno, Adel Gonzalez*, Juan Carlos Rojas 'El Peje'* Jane Bunnett, Orlando "Maraca" Vallé*, Céline Vallé, Richard Egües, Oscar Rodriguez*, Hilario Duran*, Roberto Vizcaíno, Adel Gonzalez*, Juan Carlos Rojas 'El Peje'* - Havana Flute Summit(CD) Naxos Jazz 86005-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
JUST 125-2 Hilario Durán - Habana Nocturna album art Hilario Durán Habana Nocturna(CD) Justin Time JUST 125-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
21217 Hilario Durán - Havana Remembered album art Hilario Durán Havana Remembered(CD, Album) Avalon Music 21217 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
ACD12122 Hilario Durán - Encuentro En La Habana album art Hilario Durán & Perspectiva (2) Hilario Durán & Perspectiva (2) - Encuentro En La Habana(CD, Album) Alma Records ACD12122 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
ACD66062 Hilario Durán - From The Heart album art Hilario Durán From The Heart(CD, Enh) Alma Records ACD66062 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
ACD67112 Jane Bunnett & Hilario Durán Jane Bunnett & Hilario Durán - Cuban Rhapsody(CD, Album) Alma Records ACD67112 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
ACD92272 Hilario Durán - Contumbao album art Hilario Durán Contumbao(CD, Album) Alma Records ACD92272 Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit