Hilario Durán

Hilario Durán

Real Name:
Hilario Durán Torres
Profile:
Cuban jazz pianist, composer and producer, born 1953 in Havana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1170748]

Artist

Hilario Durán Discography Tracks

Albums

LD-3820 Hilario Duran* Habana 9 P.M. - Instrumental(LP, Album) Areito LD-3820 Cuba 1978 Sell This Version
JUST 86-2 Hilario Durán Francisco's Song(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 86-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
JUST 101-2 Hilario Durán Killer Tumbao(CD) Justin Time JUST 101-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
86005-2 Jane Bunnett, Orlando "Maraca" Vallé*, Céline Vallé, Richard Egües, Oscar Rodriguez*, Hilario Duran*, Roberto Vizcaíno, Adel Gonzalez*, Juan Carlos Rojas 'El Peje'* Jane Bunnett, Orlando "Maraca" Vallé*, Céline Vallé, Richard Egües, Oscar Rodriguez*, Hilario Duran*, Roberto Vizcaíno, Adel Gonzalez*, Juan Carlos Rojas 'El Peje'* - Havana Flute Summit(CD) Naxos Jazz 86005-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
JUST 125-2 Hilario Durán Habana Nocturna(CD) Justin Time JUST 125-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
21217 Hilario Durán Havana Remembered(CD, Album) Avalon Music 21217 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
ACD12122 Hilario Durán & Perspectiva (2) Hilario Durán & Perspectiva (2) - Encuentro En La Habana(CD, Album) Alma Records ACD12122 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
ACD66062 Hilario Durán From The Heart(CD, Enh) Alma Records ACD66062 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
ACD92272 Hilario Durán Contumbao(CD, Album) Alma Records ACD92272 Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit