Bunny Lee

Real Name:
Edward O'Sullivan Lee
Profile:
Edward O'Sullivan Lee OB, or Bunny "Striker" Lee, born August 23, 1941 in Jamaica, was a highly prolific reggae record producer, who issued material on his own labels, including Jackpot (2), Attack, Justice (2), Striker Lee and US counterpart Striker Lee Int.. "Striker Lee" died October 6, 2020.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TS 109 Bunny Lee - Creation Of Dub album art Bunny Lee Creation Of Dub (Album) Total Sounds TS 109 Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
TSL106 Bunny Lee - Brass Rockers album art Bunny Lee & King Tubby Present Tommy McCook And The Aggravators* Bunny Lee & King Tubby Present Tommy McCook And The Aggravators* - Brass Rockers (Album) Total Sounds TSL106 Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
JSLP 013 Bunny Lee - Super Dub Disco Style album art Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators - Super Dub Disco Style (Album, Comp) Jamaica Sound JSLP 013 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CTLP 0101 Bunny Lee - King Of Dub album art Bunny Lee King Of Dub (Album) Clocktower Records CTLP 0101 US 1979 Sell This Version
BLP 006 Bunny Lee - Bunny Lee Presents Bam Bam album art Bunny Lee, Various Bunny Lee, Various - Bunny Lee Presents Bam Bam(LP, Album) Striker Lee BLP 006 UK 1992 Sell This Version
PSLP88 Bunny Lee - Next Cut! (Dub Plates, Rare Sides & Unreleased Cuts) album art Bunny 'Striker' Lee* Next Cut! (Dub Plates, Rare Sides & Unreleased Cuts) (Comp) Pressure Sounds PSLP88 UK 2015 Sell This Version
JRCD061 Bunny Lee - For One Night Only: Dub Soundclash album art King Tubby, Bunny 'Striker' Lee* Vs Channel One (5), Jah Stitch King Tubby, Bunny 'Striker' Lee* Vs Channel One (5), Jah Stitch - For One Night Only: Dub Soundclash (Album) Jamaican Recordings JRCD061 UK 2016 Sell This Version
PS91, PSLP 91 Bunny Lee - Tape Rolling! With Bunny Lee & Friends: On Wax And In The Studio 1971-74 album art Bunny Lee & Various Bunny Lee & Various - Tape Rolling! With Bunny Lee & Friends: On Wax And In The Studio 1971-74 (Comp) Pressure Sounds, Pressure Sounds PS91, PSLP 91 UK 2016 Sell This Version
PSLP 97 Bunny Lee - Super Dub Disco Style album art Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators - Super Dub Disco Style(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, Let) Justice (2), Pressure Sounds PSLP 97 UK 2018 Sell This Version
PSLP 102 Bunny Lee - Bunny Lee Presents Dubbing In The Front Yard + Conflict Dub album art Bunny Lee, Prince Jammy & The Aggrovators Bunny Lee, Prince Jammy & The Aggrovators - Bunny Lee Presents Dubbing In The Front Yard + Conflict Dub (Comp) Pressure Sounds PSLP 102 UK 2018 Sell This Version
JRCD072 Bunny Lee - Run Sound Boy Run album art Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators - Run Sound Boy Run (Album) Jamaican Recordings JRCD072 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Bunny Lee - Live Up Jah Man album art Johnnie Clarke* & Bunny Lee Johnnie Clarke* & Bunny Lee - Live Up Jah Man(7") Jackpot (2) none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
PROJR10-6 Bunny Lee - At Dub Station album art Sly & Robbie meet Bunny Lee Sly & Robbie meet Bunny Lee - At Dub Station(10") Jamaican Recordings PROJR10-6 UK 2002 Sell This Version
PSTI037 Bunny Lee - Enter Into Dub / Come To Me In Dub album art Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators - Enter Into Dub / Come To Me In Dub (Single) Pressure Sounds PSTI037 UK 2018 Sell This Version
BL24 Bunny Lee - Live Up Roots Children / Roots Version album art Leroy Smart / Bunny Lee & The Rock Studio Posse* Leroy Smart / Bunny Lee & The Rock Studio Posse* - Live Up Roots Children / Roots Version(12") Striker Lee BL24 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
WER/M118 Bunny Lee - Dance Hall Combination Megga-Mix Style album art Bunny Lee And Prince Jammy Bunny Lee And Prince Jammy - Dance Hall Combination Megga-Mix Style(12", Mixed) Striker Lee WER/M118 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Bunny Lee - Run For Cover / Labrish album art Lee Perry / Lee Perry & Bunny Lee Lee Perry / Lee Perry & Bunny Lee - Run For Cover / Labrish(7", RE) Striker Lee none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LG2-1114 Bunny Lee - Bionic Dub album art Aggrovators*, King Tubby, Bunny Lee Aggrovators*, King Tubby, Bunny Lee - Bionic Dub (Comp) Lagoon LG2-1114 France 1995 Sell This Version
RN 7015 Bunny Lee - Aggrovate album art Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators & Lee Perry & The Upsetters Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators & Lee Perry & The Upsetters - Aggrovate(CD, Comp) Rhino Records RN 7015 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CP 3005 Bunny Lee - Bunny Lee Meets King Tubby & The Aggrovators album art Bunny Lee Meets King Tubby & The Aggrovators Bunny Lee Meets King Tubby & The Aggrovators - Bunny Lee Meets King Tubby & The Aggrovators(2xCD, Comp) Culture Press CP 3005 France 1999 Sell This Version
CT 5004 Bunny Lee - In London Town album art Bunny Lee Meets Lee Perry Bunny Lee Meets Lee Perry - In London Town(CD, Comp) Cactus CT 5004 UK 2001 Sell This Version
JRCD006 Bunny Lee - At Dub Station album art Sly & Robbie Meet Bunny Lee Sly & Robbie Meet Bunny Lee - At Dub Station (Comp) Jamaican Recordings JRCD006 UK 2002 Sell This Version
302 061 231 2 Bunny Lee - Natty Dread Take Over album art Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators Bunny Lee & The Aggrovators - Natty Dread Take Over(CD, Comp) Burning Bush Records 302 061 231 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
GUMSCDXX020 Bunny Lee - The Cool Operator album art Bunny "Striker" Lee* The Cool Operator(CD, Comp) Smugg Records GUMSCDXX020 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BPCD03.07 Bunny Lee - Breakin' Point Magazine 03.07 - The Smugg Winter Warmer album art Bunny Lee Breakin' Point Magazine 03.07 - The Smugg Winter Warmer(CD, Comp, Promo) Breakin Point Magazine BPCD03.07 UK 2003 Sell This Version