Robin (25)

Real Name:
Esa Kari Simonen
Profile:
Born November 3rd, 1944 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer who started his career in the late 1960s and is still performing.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1171439]

Artist

Albums

SFLP 9503 Robin (25) - Robin album art Robin (25) Robin(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9503 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
none Robin (25), Esa Simonen Robin (25), Esa Simonen - Jytä Jumppa(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Finland 1973 Sell This Version
JPLP 7005 Robin (25) - Robin album art Robin (25) Robin(LP, Album) JP-Musiikki OY JPLP 7005 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
MTLP-43 Robin (25) - Mies Tarvitsee Naisen album art Robin (25) Mies Tarvitsee Naisen(LP, Album) M & T Production MTLP-43 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
RRCD2000 Robin (25) - Ykkönen album art Robin (25) Ykkönen(CD, Album) Rubin Records RRCD2000 Finland 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

340 772 PF Robin (25) - Iltapäivän Aurinko / Menneet Päivät album art Robin (25) Iltapäivän Aurinko / Menneet Päivät(7", Single) Philips 340 772 PF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
340 781 PF Robin (25) - Aaveratsastajat / Salainen Asiapoika album art Robin (25) & The Bathoods Robin (25) & The Bathoods - Aaveratsastajat / Salainen Asiapoika(7", Single) Philips 340 781 PF Finland 1967 Sell This Version
340 808 PF Robin (25) - Ei Se Pelaa Joka Pelkää / Pienet Kirjeet album art Robin (25) Ei Se Pelaa Joka Pelkää / Pienet Kirjeet(7", Single) Philips 340 808 PF Finland 1967 Sell This Version
340 799 PF Robin (25) - Okay! / Kaupungin Harmain Mies album art Robin (25) Okay! / Kaupungin Harmain Mies(7", Single) Philips 340 799 PF Finland 1967 Sell This Version
340 828 PF Robin (25) - Kustaa album art Robin (25) Kustaa(7", Single) Philips 340 828 PF Finland 1968 Sell This Version
340 821 PF Robin (25) - Mua Onnitelkaa / Simo Sanoo Sen album art Robin (25) Mua Onnitelkaa / Simo Sanoo Sen(7", Mono) Philips 340 821 PF Finland 1968 Sell This Version
MS-69 Robin (25), Ork. Pekka Nurmikallio* Robin (25), Ork. Pekka Nurmikallio* - Kuusysi, Kuusysi...(7", Single, Ltd) Football Team Sixtynine MS-69 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
340 845 PF Robin (25) - Vuonna 2525 album art Robin (25) Ja Robbarit Robin (25) Ja Robbarit - Vuonna 2525(7", Single) Philips 340 845 PF Finland 1969 Sell This Version
6034 004 Robin (25) - Jäähyväiset / Käyköön Niin Tai Näin album art Robin (25) Jäähyväiset / Käyköön Niin Tai Näin(7", Single) Philips 6034 004 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
6034 017 Robin (25) - Heitä Huolet Huomiseen / Tiennyt Pienenä En album art Robin (25) Heitä Huolet Huomiseen / Tiennyt Pienenä En(7", Single) Philips 6034 017 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
ES 1974 Robin (25) - Super Jytäjumppa Räime album art Robin (25) Ja Ikiliikkujat Robin (25) Ja Ikiliikkujat - Super Jytäjumppa Räime(7", EP) Suomen Voimisteluliitto ES 1974 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Robin (25) - Paras Hetki album art Robin (25) & Robbarit Robin (25) & Robbarit - Paras Hetki (Single) Liikuttaja Finland 1975 Sell This Version
LJA 002 Robin (25) - Laulu Sulle album art Robin (25), Robbarit-yhtye* Robin (25), Robbarit-yhtye* - Laulu Sulle(7", Single) Liikuttaja LJA 002 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
RPS 118 Robin (25) - Rakkaus On Paikallaan album art Robin (25) Rakkaus On Paikallaan(7", Single) Polarvox Oy RPS 118 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
RPS 117 Robin (25) - Olo Omenaa (Ollaan Aina Näin) album art Robin (25) Olo Omenaa (Ollaan Aina Näin)(7", Single) Lovebird RPS 117 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
RPS 126 Robin (25) - Onnen Päivät / Rakkauskirjeitä Hiekassa album art Robin (25) Onnen Päivät / Rakkauskirjeitä Hiekassa(7", Single) Polarvox Oy RPS 126 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
LJA 004 Robin (25) - Basket-Baby album art Robin (25), Basket-birds Robin (25), Basket-birds - Basket-Baby(7", Single) Liikuttaja LJA 004 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Robin (25) - Rullalauta ABC / Puhtaat Purjeet album art Robin (25) Rullalauta ABC / Puhtaat Purjeet (Single) Polarvox Oy Finland 1979 Sell This Version
JPS 1022 Robin (25) - Olympianäyttö album art Robin (25) Olympianäyttö(7", Single) JP-Musiikki OY JPS 1022 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
LJA 008 Robin (25) - Oh Julie / Joudu Syliin album art Robin (25) Oh Julie / Joudu Syliin(7", Sin) Liikuttaja LJA 008 Finland 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit