Larin Kyösti

Real Name:
Karl Gustaf Larson
Profile:
Born on June 5, 1873 in Hämeenlinna, Finland. A poet, playwright and translator.

Died on December 2, 1948 in Helsinki, Finland.
Variations:
[a1171482]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

NE 194 Larin Kyösti - Kesäpäivä Kangasalla album art Mauno Kuusisto Ja George de Godzinsky Yhtyeineen* Itkevä Huilu Mauno Kuusisto Ja George de Godzinsky Yhtyeineen* - Kesäpäivä Kangasalla(7", EP, Comp) Triola NE 194 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
DN 3050 Larin Kyösti - Kim Borg Laulaa Oskar Merikannon Lauluja album art Kim Borg Reppurin Laulu (as Larin-Kyösti) Kim Borg - Kim Borg Laulaa Oskar Merikannon Lauluja(7", EP) Decca DN 3050 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
NEA-LP 2 Larin Kyösti - Sininen Ja Valkoinen album art Tapiolan Yhteiskoulun Kuoro*, Erkki Pohjola Heilu, Keinuni Korkealle Tapiolan Yhteiskoulun Kuoro*, Erkki Pohjola - Sininen Ja Valkoinen(LP, Album) Finlandia NEA-LP 2 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
RTLP 7522 S Larin Kyösti - Oskar Merikannon Lauluja album art Oskar Merikanto, Ilkka Kuusisto, Irma Urrila, Raili Kostia, Kim Borg, Usko Viitanen Ma Elän (as Larin-Kyösti) and 1 more… Oskar Merikanto, Ilkka Kuusisto, Irma Urrila, Raili Kostia, Kim Borg, Usko Viitanen - Oskar Merikannon Lauluja(LP, Album, Tur) Rytmi RTLP 7522 S Finland 1968 Sell This Version
RTLP 7519 Larin Kyösti - Kim Borg album art Kim Borg Reppurin Laulu Kim Borg - Kim Borg(LP, Album) Rytmi RTLP 7519 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
SÄLP 651 Larin Kyösti - Suomalaisia Laulusolisteja 1920-luvulta album art Various Karjapihassa (In The Cattle Yard) (as Larin-Kyösti) Various - Suomalaisia Laulusolisteja 1920-luvulta(LP, Mono) Sävel (2) SÄLP 651 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
FDE 074 Larin Kyösti - 4 + 20 album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Itkevä Huilu Vesa-Matti Loiri - 4 + 20 (Album) Finnlevy FDE 074 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
2055 017 Larin Kyösti - Itkevä Huilu album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Itkevä Huilu Vesa-Matti Loiri - Itkevä Huilu(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 2055 017 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LRC 72 Larin Kyösti - Kulkurin Kannel album art Tauno Palo Suvisia Suruja (as Larin-Kyösti) and 2 more… Tauno Palo - Kulkurin Kannel (Album) Love Records (4) LRC 72 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Viol 1 Larin Kyösti - Karjalan Kunnailla album art Wiipurilaisen Osakunnan Laulajat Ja Matti Tuloisela Reppurin Laulu Wiipurilaisen Osakunnan Laulajat Ja Matti Tuloisela - Karjalan Kunnailla(7", EP) Not On Label Viol 1 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
SFLP 9538 Larin Kyösti - Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Itkevä Huilu Vesa-Matti Loiri - Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni (Comp) Finnlevy SFLP 9538 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
JML 101 Larin Kyösti - Karjalan Kunnailta album art Joensuun Mieslaulajat, Johtaja Pentti Keinonen* Reppurin Laulu Joensuun Mieslaulajat, Johtaja Pentti Keinonen* - Karjalan Kunnailta(LP) Not On Label JML 101 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
SFLP 9548 Larin Kyösti - Poijaat Kun Raitilla Lauleloo... album art Pertti Metsärinne Sextet Pertti Metsärinne Sextet - Poijaat Kun Raitilla Lauleloo...(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 9548 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
none Larin Kyösti - Lauantain Toivotut Klassikot. 92 Konserttimusiikin Helmeä album art Various Reppurin Laulu Various - Lauantain Toivotut Klassikot. 92 Konserttimusiikin Helmeä (Album) Valitut Palat none Finland 1975 Sell This Version
5E 062-35073 Larin Kyösti - Hovirunoilija album art Bardit Heilani On Kuin Helluntai (as Larin-Kyösti) Bardit - Hovirunoilija(LP) EMI 5E 062-35073 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
MMLP 10 Larin Kyösti - Aikamme Väinämöinen album art Samppa Uimonen Heilani On Kuin Helluntai (as Larin-Kyösti) Samppa Uimonen - Aikamme Väinämöinen(LP, Album) Mikä Mikä MMLP 10 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SFLP 8556 Chorus Iuvenalis Itkevä Huilu Chorus Iuvenalis - Laulan Ja Laulan(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8556 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SFX 28 Larin Kyösti - Suomalaista kuorolyriikkaa album art Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro, Harald Andersén Juhannus Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro, Harald Andersén - Suomalaista kuorolyriikkaa(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFX 28 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SFLP 8555 Larin Kyösti - Sinun Kanssas (Kansan Lauluja) album art Heikki Valpola Heilu Keinuni (as Larin-Kyösti) Heikki Valpola - Sinun Kanssas (Kansan Lauluja)(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8555 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SFX 26 Larin Kyösti - Laulu-Miehet 60 Vuotta album art Laulu-Miehet, Ilkka Kuusisto, Erkki Forss, Tauno Äikää Hämärän Ääniä and 1 more… Laulu-Miehet, Ilkka Kuusisto, Erkki Forss, Tauno Äikää - Laulu-Miehet 60 Vuotta(LP, Gre) Finnlevy SFX 26 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
HUOLP-1 Various Reppurin Laulu Various - Vakavan Musiikin Konsertti(LP, Album) Helsingin Urku-opisto HUOLP-1 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
MFK-75 Larin Kyösti - 75v.-juhlalevy - Fazer Festival album art Various Itkevä Huilu Various - 75v.-juhlalevy - Fazer Festival (Comp) Finnlevy MFK-75 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
VO-01 Larin Kyösti - Sävelten Helinää - Laulujen Solinaa album art Onnisen Mieskuoro* Tuulan Tei Onnisen Mieskuoro* - Sävelten Helinää - Laulujen Solinaa (Album) Not On Label (Vesionnisen Mieskuoro Self-released) VO-01 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5010 Larin Kyösti - Pulla-Ulla Ja Piimähyttynen album art Various Suntion Sanna (as Larin-Kyösti) Various - Pulla-Ulla Ja Piimähyttynen(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5010 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5034 Larin Kyösti - Hopoti Hopoti album art Maija, Irma Ja Lapset* Pilvien Paimen Maija, Irma Ja Lapset* - Hopoti Hopoti(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5034 Finland 1977 Sell This Version