Larin Kyösti

Real Name:
Karl Gustaf Larson
Profile:
Born on June 5, 1873 in Hämeenlinna, Finland. A poet, playwright and translator.

Died on December 2, 1948 in Helsinki, Finland.
Variations:
[a1171482]

Artist

Larin Kyösti Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

NE 194 Larin Kyösti - Kesäpäivä Kangasalla album art Mauno Kuusisto Ja George de Godzinsky Yhtyeineen* Itkevä Huilu Mauno Kuusisto Ja George de Godzinsky Yhtyeineen* - Kesäpäivä Kangasalla(7", EP, Comp) Triola NE 194 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
DN 3050 Larin Kyösti - Kim Borg Laulaa Oskar Merikannon Lauluja album art Kim Borg Reppurin Laulu (as Larin-Kyösti) Kim Borg - Kim Borg Laulaa Oskar Merikannon Lauluja(7", EP) Decca DN 3050 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
NEA-LP 2 Larin Kyösti - Sininen Ja Valkoinen album art Tapiolan Yhteiskoulun Kuoro*, Erkki Pohjola Heilu, Keinuni Korkealle Tapiolan Yhteiskoulun Kuoro*, Erkki Pohjola - Sininen Ja Valkoinen(LP, Album) Finlandia NEA-LP 2 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
RTLP 7519 Larin Kyösti - Kim Borg album art Kim Borg Reppurin Laulu Kim Borg - Kim Borg(LP, Album) Rytmi RTLP 7519 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
Larin Kyösti - 4 + 20 album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Itkevä Huilu Vesa-Matti Loiri - 4 + 20 (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1971 Sell This Version
2055 017 Larin Kyösti - Itkevä Huilu album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Itkevä Huilu Vesa-Matti Loiri - Itkevä Huilu(7", Single) Polydor 2055 017 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Larin Kyösti - Kulkurin Kannel album art Tauno Palo Erotessa (as Larin-Kyösti) and 2 more… Tauno Palo - Kulkurin Kannel (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Larin Kyösti - Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Itkevä Huilu Vesa-Matti Loiri - Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni (Comp) Finnlevy Finland 1973 Sell This Version
SFLP 9548 Larin Kyösti - Poijaat Kun Raitilla Lauleloo... album art Pertti Metsärinne Sextet Pertti Metsärinne Sextet - Poijaat Kun Raitilla Lauleloo...(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 9548 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Larin Kyösti - Lauantain Toivotut Klassikot. 92 Konserttimusiikin Helmeä album art Various Reppurin Laulu Various - Lauantain Toivotut Klassikot. 92 Konserttimusiikin Helmeä (Album) Valitut Palat Finland 1975 Sell This Version
5E 062-35073 Larin Kyösti - Hovirunoilija album art Bardit Heilani On Kuin Helluntai (as Larin-Kyösti) Bardit - Hovirunoilija(LP) EMI 5E 062-35073 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
MMLP 10 Larin Kyösti - Aikamme Väinämöinen album art Samppa Uimonen Heilani On Kuin Helluntai (as Larin-Kyösti) Samppa Uimonen - Aikamme Väinämöinen(LP, Album) Mikä Mikä MMLP 10 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SFLP 8556 Chorus Iuvenalis Itkevä Huilu Chorus Iuvenalis - Laulan Ja Laulan(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8556 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SFLP 8555 Larin Kyösti - Sinun Kanssas (Kansan Lauluja) album art Heikki Valpola Heilu Keinuni (as Larin-Kyösti) Heikki Valpola - Sinun Kanssas (Kansan Lauluja)(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8555 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Larin Kyösti - Sävelten Helinää - Laulujen Solinaa album art Onnisen Mieskuoro* Tuulan Tei Onnisen Mieskuoro* - Sävelten Helinää - Laulujen Solinaa (Album) Not On Label (Vesionnisen Mieskuoro Self-released) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
MFL-75 Larin Kyösti - 75v.-juhlalevy - Fazer Festival album art Various Itkevä Huilu Various - 75v.-juhlalevy - Fazer Festival(LP, Comp) Finnlevy MFL-75 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5010 Larin Kyösti - Pulla-Ulla Ja Piimähyttynen album art Various Suntion Sanna (as Larin-Kyösti) Various - Pulla-Ulla Ja Piimähyttynen(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5010 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5082 Larin Kyösti - Lurpin Larpin Luppakorva album art Various Pilvien Paimen Various - Lurpin Larpin Luppakorva(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5082 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
SFK 2024 Larin Kyösti - Lapsille album art Various Pilvien Paimen Various - Lapsille(Cass, Comp) Finnlevy SFK 2024 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
LP-88 Larin Kyösti - Finnish Vocal Music (Volume 1) album art Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Kesäinen Riemuretki Op. 106:3 Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Finnish Vocal Music (Volume 1)(LP, Album) BIS LP-88 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Larin Kyösti - Sydänyön Lauluja album art Unknown Artist Kehtolaulu (as Larin-Kyösti) Unknown Artist - Sydänyön Lauluja (Album) Lintu Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Larin Kyösti - En Spjutkastares Visor album art Cornelis Vreeswijk Den Gråtande Flöjten Cornelis Vreeswijk - En Spjutkastares Visor Rondo (3) Finland 1980 Sell This Version
HLP 409 Larin Kyösti - Parhaat Palat album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Itkevä Huilu Vesa-Matti Loiri - Parhaat Palat(LP, Comp) Helmi HLP 409 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FA 321 Larin Kyösti - Etude album art Akademiska Sångföreningen, Markus Westerlund Hiiden Orjien Laulu Akademiska Sångföreningen, Markus Westerlund - Etude(LP) Finlandia Records FA 321 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
PL 40175 Larin Kyösti - Karoliinat album art Karoliinat Tuulan Tei Karoliinat - Karoliinat(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40175 Finland 1980 Sell This Version